Post by Secretary J.B.B.L. on Oct 22, 2010 20:41:10 GMT
Evening All,
Even more important then the Pairs draw for most people;
Below you will find the Singles Draw for the 2010 World Bar Billiards Championship.
Again, times shall be clarified on the weekend, however Round 1 shall start around 10.30am on the Saturday morning. Again, any spelling mistakes or affiliation errors please let me know.
Round One
Sheet 12 (top half of sheet in Rd 2 automatically)
Greg Wrisa (BRI) v BYE
Jean Brackenridge (BRI) v Terry Race (BRI)
Jason Wadsworth (SUR) v Luke Oliver (GU)
Geoff Powell (OXON) v Paul Newton (J)
Sheet 13
Peter Sainsbury (REA) v Patrick McGraine (J)
Ian Giffen (MS) v Sean Le Beuvant (J)
Charles Gildersleve (BUCKS) v Nigel Senior (SUS)
Ken Malorey (J) v Mark Trafford (OXON)
Andy Skinner (OXON) v Jill Barbet (J)
Cliff Slade (BUCKS) v Paul Lovegrove (OXON)
David Ingram (BRI) v Kevin D'Avione (J)
Graham Sparksman (MS) v Keith Vibert (J)
Sheet 14
Gareth Lloyd (SUS) v Ron Wren (MED)
Mick Fairs (HOR) v Richard Hockey (POM)
Chris Newson (Mrs) (POM) v Richard Cable (HOR)
Phil Collins (OXON) v Michael Phillips (J)
Sandra Race (BRI) v Antony Brown (WS)
Andrew Rundle (GU) v Terry Kenny (GU)
Philips Hawkins (REA) v Robert Hall (SUS)
Steven Sheard (OXON) v Andrew Burns (REA)
Sheet 15
Bob Chapple (GU) v Tina McGraine (J)
Fred Jeanne (J) v Terry Coghlan (BRI)
Geoff Anderton (J) v Judy Sanders (BERKS)
Myra Hawkins (REA) v Richard Plaw (SUR)
Spencer Noble (BRI) v Steve Ahier (J)
Hayley Tunstall (BRI) v Dave Jones (SUR)
Barry Holt (WOR) v Dave Jones (J)
Bermie McCluskey (REA) v Nigel Bisson (J)
Sheet 16
Ian Champion (GU) v Keith Mouncher (WS)
Paul Bramhall (BRI) v Angie Turner (SUR)
Karl Ogier (GU) v Emile Sangan (J)
Rob Driver (WS) v Tony Jenner (WOR)
Gareth Cornford (LIT) v Richard Hawes (BUCKS)
Sue Mariner (BRI) v Brian Daniels (POM)
Marcus Chipman (SUS) v Steve Mariner (BRI)
Caroline Jones (SUR) v Trevor Appleby (SUS)
ROUND TWO
Sheet 1
Roger Taylor (WOR) v Roland Musk (RED)
Gary Mechan (BRI) v John Lear (MS)
Trish Wadsworth (SUR) v Ian Moss (OXON)
Bob Le Moignan (GU) v Alan Le Blond (J)
Sheet 2
Tom Oliver (GU) v Jim Greensted (HOR)
Kate Corbould (KENT) v Sue Oakley (RED)
Keith Wilkinson (SUR) v Dave Hampton (WS)
Leon Beer (OXON) v Nick Wren (MS)
Sheet 3
Vince Watts (BRI) v Bob King (J)
Jacqueline Watson (REA) v Norman Wilkinson (GU)
Terry Oakley (RED) v Jonh Millar (HOR)
Gerry Peckham (MED) v Trevor Gallienne (GU)
Sheet 4
Rab Wallace (J) v Kevin Hall (SUS)
Alan Phillips (J) v Alan Brackenridge (BRI)
Chris Newson (POM) v Tony Webster (POM)
Ian Thomas (BRI) v Coleen Park (WS)
Sheet 5
Neil Higgins (WOR) v Curt Driver (OXON)
Ryan Berrett (BRI) v Micky Barsby (BRI)
Michelle Baden (J) v Lorraine Hall (SUS)
Ron Britton (REA) v Colin Robbins (RED)
Sheet 6
Richard Corbould (KENT) v Paul Sainsbury (REA)
DJ Robins (BRI) v Dave De Jersey (GU)
Martin Smith (ATLAS) v David Neilan (REA)
Graham Holman (SUR) v Ian Gordon (OXON)
Sheet 7
Keith Sheard (OXON) v Mark James (BRI)
Bill Trinder (RED) v Richard Wooton (SUS)
Chris Tupper (BRI) v Bob Mechan (BRI)
Geoff Pitt (BERKS) v James Jeanne (J)
Sheet 8
Ros Appleby (SUS) v Roy Le Page (GU)
Jim Millward (BRI) v Paul Butcher (OXON)
Kevin Tunstall (WOR) v Paul Barnett (WOR)
Brian Nicholson (MED) v Ashley Malorey (J)
Sheet 9
Matthew Malorey (J) v Jackie Peckham (MED)
Gary Naftel (GU) v Alan Chaloner (POM)
Jenny Wallace (J) v Alan Gicquel (J)
Geoff Jukes (RED) v Janet Burns (RED)
Sheet 10
Mark Brewster (KENT) v Marianne French (OXON)
Lewis Stratford (OXON) v Mick Eouzan (J)
Bill Houlton (POM) v Peter Soames (OXON)
Terry Girard (GU) v Dave Gallichan (J)
Sheet 11
Gary Powell (RED) v Jaki Cornford (LIT)
Eileen Britton (REA) v Michael Matthews (J)
Vinny Mitchell (KENT) v Graeme Le Monnier (J)
Nigel Ryall (J) v Harry Barbet (J)
Sheet 12 (Top half)
Jason Holley (J) v Graham Bisson (J)
Bernie Lawrence (CORN) v Dave Anderton (J)
Right, once again, any typo's please let me know.
If not, see you all in two weeks.
Sean
Even more important then the Pairs draw for most people;
Below you will find the Singles Draw for the 2010 World Bar Billiards Championship.
Again, times shall be clarified on the weekend, however Round 1 shall start around 10.30am on the Saturday morning. Again, any spelling mistakes or affiliation errors please let me know.
Round One
Sheet 12 (top half of sheet in Rd 2 automatically)
Greg Wrisa (BRI) v BYE
Jean Brackenridge (BRI) v Terry Race (BRI)
Jason Wadsworth (SUR) v Luke Oliver (GU)
Geoff Powell (OXON) v Paul Newton (J)
Sheet 13
Peter Sainsbury (REA) v Patrick McGraine (J)
Ian Giffen (MS) v Sean Le Beuvant (J)
Charles Gildersleve (BUCKS) v Nigel Senior (SUS)
Ken Malorey (J) v Mark Trafford (OXON)
Andy Skinner (OXON) v Jill Barbet (J)
Cliff Slade (BUCKS) v Paul Lovegrove (OXON)
David Ingram (BRI) v Kevin D'Avione (J)
Graham Sparksman (MS) v Keith Vibert (J)
Sheet 14
Gareth Lloyd (SUS) v Ron Wren (MED)
Mick Fairs (HOR) v Richard Hockey (POM)
Chris Newson (Mrs) (POM) v Richard Cable (HOR)
Phil Collins (OXON) v Michael Phillips (J)
Sandra Race (BRI) v Antony Brown (WS)
Andrew Rundle (GU) v Terry Kenny (GU)
Philips Hawkins (REA) v Robert Hall (SUS)
Steven Sheard (OXON) v Andrew Burns (REA)
Sheet 15
Bob Chapple (GU) v Tina McGraine (J)
Fred Jeanne (J) v Terry Coghlan (BRI)
Geoff Anderton (J) v Judy Sanders (BERKS)
Myra Hawkins (REA) v Richard Plaw (SUR)
Spencer Noble (BRI) v Steve Ahier (J)
Hayley Tunstall (BRI) v Dave Jones (SUR)
Barry Holt (WOR) v Dave Jones (J)
Bermie McCluskey (REA) v Nigel Bisson (J)
Sheet 16
Ian Champion (GU) v Keith Mouncher (WS)
Paul Bramhall (BRI) v Angie Turner (SUR)
Karl Ogier (GU) v Emile Sangan (J)
Rob Driver (WS) v Tony Jenner (WOR)
Gareth Cornford (LIT) v Richard Hawes (BUCKS)
Sue Mariner (BRI) v Brian Daniels (POM)
Marcus Chipman (SUS) v Steve Mariner (BRI)
Caroline Jones (SUR) v Trevor Appleby (SUS)
ROUND TWO
Sheet 1
Roger Taylor (WOR) v Roland Musk (RED)
Gary Mechan (BRI) v John Lear (MS)
Trish Wadsworth (SUR) v Ian Moss (OXON)
Bob Le Moignan (GU) v Alan Le Blond (J)
Sheet 2
Tom Oliver (GU) v Jim Greensted (HOR)
Kate Corbould (KENT) v Sue Oakley (RED)
Keith Wilkinson (SUR) v Dave Hampton (WS)
Leon Beer (OXON) v Nick Wren (MS)
Sheet 3
Vince Watts (BRI) v Bob King (J)
Jacqueline Watson (REA) v Norman Wilkinson (GU)
Terry Oakley (RED) v Jonh Millar (HOR)
Gerry Peckham (MED) v Trevor Gallienne (GU)
Sheet 4
Rab Wallace (J) v Kevin Hall (SUS)
Alan Phillips (J) v Alan Brackenridge (BRI)
Chris Newson (POM) v Tony Webster (POM)
Ian Thomas (BRI) v Coleen Park (WS)
Sheet 5
Neil Higgins (WOR) v Curt Driver (OXON)
Ryan Berrett (BRI) v Micky Barsby (BRI)
Michelle Baden (J) v Lorraine Hall (SUS)
Ron Britton (REA) v Colin Robbins (RED)
Sheet 6
Richard Corbould (KENT) v Paul Sainsbury (REA)
DJ Robins (BRI) v Dave De Jersey (GU)
Martin Smith (ATLAS) v David Neilan (REA)
Graham Holman (SUR) v Ian Gordon (OXON)
Sheet 7
Keith Sheard (OXON) v Mark James (BRI)
Bill Trinder (RED) v Richard Wooton (SUS)
Chris Tupper (BRI) v Bob Mechan (BRI)
Geoff Pitt (BERKS) v James Jeanne (J)
Sheet 8
Ros Appleby (SUS) v Roy Le Page (GU)
Jim Millward (BRI) v Paul Butcher (OXON)
Kevin Tunstall (WOR) v Paul Barnett (WOR)
Brian Nicholson (MED) v Ashley Malorey (J)
Sheet 9
Matthew Malorey (J) v Jackie Peckham (MED)
Gary Naftel (GU) v Alan Chaloner (POM)
Jenny Wallace (J) v Alan Gicquel (J)
Geoff Jukes (RED) v Janet Burns (RED)
Sheet 10
Mark Brewster (KENT) v Marianne French (OXON)
Lewis Stratford (OXON) v Mick Eouzan (J)
Bill Houlton (POM) v Peter Soames (OXON)
Terry Girard (GU) v Dave Gallichan (J)
Sheet 11
Gary Powell (RED) v Jaki Cornford (LIT)
Eileen Britton (REA) v Michael Matthews (J)
Vinny Mitchell (KENT) v Graeme Le Monnier (J)
Nigel Ryall (J) v Harry Barbet (J)
Sheet 12 (Top half)
Jason Holley (J) v Graham Bisson (J)
Bernie Lawrence (CORN) v Dave Anderton (J)
Right, once again, any typo's please let me know.
If not, see you all in two weeks.
Sean