|
Post by Ian Gordon on May 4, 2007 7:04:21 GMT
Scotland Ash Plate Semi Final
Headington Cons Club 3 v 2 Cavalier
*Graham Mildenhall 2320 beat Alan Coleman 1270 Dave Gordon 1630 beat Billy Billson 790* *Sid Ponting BP lost to Dave Turner 1150 Tim Jeffreys 1670 beat Brian Minns 290* Ian Gordon 1470 lost to Ron Heath 1900
* Denotes Break.
|
|
beefy
Distinguished Member
T
Posts: 753
|
Post by beefy on May 4, 2007 11:38:30 GMT
Where di you play was it a tricky table looking att he scores and whoi do you have in the final ?
|
|
|
Post by milko on May 4, 2007 12:15:42 GMT
Scotland Ash Cup Semi Finals Nelson A 4 Gladiators A 1 @ the Shelley Kevin Godfrey 680 Frank Cox 5,450 Steven Sheard 5,270 Bert Lovegrove 1,090 Pauline Withey 3,570 Keith Gardner 870 Ray Sturgess 3,240 Bob Pincombe 2,050 Keith Sheard 10,270 Pete Witney 960 Breaks, me 8,490
Didcot Con Club 1 Corner House 4 @ the Nelson Stuart Florey 2,240 Bob Allsworth 3,070 Mark Trafford 3,690 Alan Oliver 3,090 Dave Tooke 930 Allan Lacey 6,420 Dennis Atkins 4,390 Ian Moss 5,850 Leon Beer 3,580 Mick Jones 11,700
Final Draw Nelson v Corner House *Kevin Godfrey v Bob Allsworth Keith Sheard v *Ian Moss *Pauline Withey v Alan Oliver Ray Sturgess v *Allan Lacey Steven Sheard v Mick Jones
Knock Out Cup Group A Final Draw Nelson v Didcot Con Club Keith Sheard v *Stuart Florey *Steven Sheard v Dennis Atkins Kevin Godfrey v *Dave Tooke *Ray Sturgess v Sue Atkins Pauline Withey v Mark Trafford
Knock Out Cup Group B Final Draw Berinsfield Soc Club v Dolphin B Geoff Mace v *Joseph Storch *Sandra Tebby v Paul Butcher Tony Broadway v *Chris Storch *Eddie Tebby v Chris Ellam Dave Lyne v Simon Ellam
|
|
|
Post by Ian Gordon on May 5, 2007 10:34:00 GMT
Where di you play was it a tricky table looking att he scores and whoi do you have in the final ? We played at the Democrats. The right hand side of the table was doing wired things, but the left was playing fine. We have the Masons A in the final.
|
|
|
Post by Ian Gordon on May 5, 2007 10:39:35 GMT
Scotland Ash Plate Final Draw Masons A v Headington Cons Club
*Brian Rose v Graham Mildenhall Lloyd Wells v Dave Gordon* *Martyn Wood v Sid Ponting Alan Lowe v Tim Jeffreys* Dave Rose v Ian Gordon Reserves: Mick Murphy & Paula Foster
|
|