Post by Secretary J.B.B.L. on Jun 23, 2014 18:43:35 GMT
Good evening all,
For all to keep track on entrants, I shall update this link whenever I receive a request to enter the tournament(s).
Therefore:
Singles
1. Ian Lelliott (WS)
2. Mark James (WS)
3. James Whittle (SUS)
4. Dave Jones (SUR)
5. Caroline Jones (SUR)
6. Jason Wadsworth (SUR)
7. Gary Powell (SUR)
8. Colin Robbins (SUR)
9. Dave Constable (SUR)
10. Tony Cross (SUR)
11. DJ Robins (SUS)
12. Darren Robins (SUS)
13. David Ingram (WS)
14. Colleen Park (WS)
15. Gary Evans (WS)
16. Kevin Charlton (WS)
17. Trevor Fitzwilliam (WS)
18. Keith Mouncher (WS)
19. Paul Sainsbury (REA)
20. Bernie McCluskey (REA)
21. Peter Sainsbury (TW)
22. Richard Corbould (TW)
23. Vinny Mitchell (TW)
24. Curt Driver (KENT)
25. Mark Brewster (KENT)
26. Gerry Fitzjohn (KENT)
27. Martin Cole (SUS)
28. Ian Champion (G)
29. Gary Naftel (G)
30. Paul Le Gallez (G)
31. Tony Jenner (LITTLE)
32. Richard Cunningham (LITTLE)
33. Terry Molloy (LITTLE)
34. William Kerr (LITTLE)
35. Sean Stratford (OXON)
36. Lewis Stratford (OXON)
37. Alan Lowe (OXON)
38. Stewart English (OXON)
39. Bill Houlton (POM)
40. Chris Saville (KENT)
41. Mike Callanan (KENT)
42. Craig Carlson (KENT)
43. Derek Latham (KENT)
44. Sean Le Beuvant (J)
45. Geoff Pitt (BERKS)
46. Judy Saunders (BERKS)
47. David Neilan (BERKS)
48. Mike Daw (SUS)
49. Stephen Hopkins (WS)
50. Iain Tarrant (WS)
51. Stuart Carruthers (WS)
52. Rob Jones (WS)
53. Kevin Hall (SUS)
54. Sandra Hall (SUS)
55. Lorraine Hall (SUS)
56. Robert Hall (SUS)
57. Simon Coleman (NORTH)
58. Damian Coates (NORTH)
59. Richard Wooton (SUS)
60. Bob Chapple (G)
61. Phil Hawkins (REA)
62. Myra Hawkins (REA)
63. Andy Burns (REA)
64. Janet Burns (REA)
65. Roy Le Page (G)
66. Terry Girard (G)
67. Norman Wilkinson (G)
68. Andrew Rundle (G)
69. Trevor Gallienne (G)
70. Terry Kenny (G)
71. Luke Oliver (G)
72. Tom Oliver (G)
73. Bob Le Moignan (G)
74. Henry Brooks (SUS)
75. Neil Higgins (WOR)
76. Paul Barnett (WOR)
77. Chris Newson (Mr) (POM)
78. Geoff Jukes (WOR)
79. Gareth Cornford (WOR)
80. Jaki Cornford (WOR)
81. Stuart Mepham (WOR)
82. Alan Mepham (WOR)
83. Martin Smith (WS)
84. James Jeanne (J)
85. James Pallot (J)
86. Alan Phillips (J)
87. Lin Callanan (D&D)
88. Derek Taylor (SUS)
89. Chris Tupper (BRI)
90. Harry Barbet (J)
91. Colin Southouse (SUS)
92. Kevin Tunstall (WOR)
93. Nigel Bisson (J)
94. Graham Bisson (J)
95. Dennis Helleur (J)
96. Nigel Ryall (J)
97. Brian Dawkins (BERKS)
98. Dick Cable (WS)
99. Charles Gildersleve (BUCKS)
100. Kim Gallichan (J)
101. Jim Millward(BRI)
102. Ros Appleby (MS)
103. Trevor Appleby (MS)
104. Nigel Senior (BRI)
105. Marcus Chipman (BRI)
106. Michelle Baden (BRI)
107. Richard Hawes (BUCKS)
108. Clifford Slade (BUCKS)
109. Matthew Jones (BUCKS)
110. Iain Moss (OXON)
111. Mathew Ogier (G)
112. Ben Wilding (G)
113. Peter Wilson (G)
114. Sid Ponting (OXON)
115. Mark Trafford (OXON)
116. Keith Hollis (OXON)
117. Bill Trinder (BERKS)
118. Kevin D'Avoine (J)
119. Dave Jones (USA)
120. Dave Lomax (J)
121. Alan Gicquel (J)
122. Alan Le Blond (J)
123. Dave Gallichan (J)
124. Fred Jeanne (J)
125. Keith Vibert (J)
126. Graeme Le Monnier (J)
127. Nigel Misson (J)
128. Ken Malorey (J)
129. Ashley Malorey (J)
130. Scott Malorey (J)
131. Dan Parry (D&D)
Doubles (Max 64 pairs)
1. Ian Lelliott & Mark James (WS)
2. Colin Robbins & Gary Powell (SUR)
3. Dave Jones & Jason Wadsworth (SUR)
4. DJ Robins & Darren Robins (SUS)
5. Tony Cross & Mike Daw (NFA)
6. David Ingram & Colleen Park (WS)
7. Gary Evans & Kevin Charlton (WS)
8. Trevor Fitzwilliam & Keith Mouncher (WS)
9. Paul Sainsbury & Bernie McCluskey (REA)
10. Peter Sainsbury & Richard Corbould (TW)
11. Curt Driver & Mark Brewster (KENT)
12. Gerry Fitzjohn & Martin Cole (NFA)
13. Ian Champion & Gary Naftel (G)
14. Paul Le Gallez & Sid Ponting (NFA)
15. Tony Jenner & Richard Cunningham (LITTLE)
16. Terry Molloy & William Kerr (LITTLE)
17. Sean Stratford & Nicki Stratford (OXON)
18. Alan Lowe & Lewis Stratford (OXON)
19. Bill Houlton & David Neilan (NFA)
20. Chris Saville & Mike Callanan (KENT)
21. Craig Carlson & Derek Latham (KENT)
22. Geoff Pitt & Judy Saunders (BERKS)
23. Stuart Carruthers & Iain Tarrant (WS)
24. Rob Jones & Stephen Hopkins (WS)
25. Kevin Hall & Kevin Tunstall (SUS)
26. Sandra Hall & Lorraine Hall (SUS)
27. Simon Coleman & Damian Coates (NORTH)
28. Richard Wooton & Henry Brooks (SUS)
29. Andy Burns & Janet Burns (REA)
30. Bob Chapple & Andy Rundle (G)
31. Terry Girard & Norman Wilkinson (G)
32. Terry Kenny & Roy Le Page (G)
33. Tom Oliver & Luke Oliver (G)
34. Neil Higgins & Paul Barnett (WOR)
35. Chris Newson & Chris Newson (POM)
36. Geoff Jukes & Martin Smith (WOR)
37. Stuart Mepham & Gareth Cornford (WOR)
38. James Jeanne & James Pallot (J)
39. Derek Taylor & Bob Hall (SUS)
40. Chris Tupper & Harry Barbet (NFA)
41. Colin Southouse & Ros Appleby (SUS)
42. Nigel Ryall & Graham Bisson (J)
43. Dick Cable & David Constable (RED)
44. Jim Millward & Trevor Gallienne (NFA)
45. Nigel Senior & Marcus Chipman (BRI)
46. Michelle Baden & Iain Moss (NFA)
47. Richard Hawes & Clifford Slade (BUCKS)
48. Mark Trafford & Keith Hollis (OXON)
49. Bill Trinder & Brian Dawkins (BERKS)
50. Ken Malorey & Ashley Malorey (J)
51. Paul Newton & Dave Jones (J)
52. Barry Le Beuvant & Alan Le Blond (J)
53. Dave Gallichan & Keith Vibert (J)
54. Alan Gicquel & Fred Jeanne (J)
55. Graeme Le Monnier & Dave Lomax (J)
Thanks all
Sean
For all to keep track on entrants, I shall update this link whenever I receive a request to enter the tournament(s).
Therefore:
Singles
1. Ian Lelliott (WS)
2. Mark James (WS)
3. James Whittle (SUS)
4. Dave Jones (SUR)
5. Caroline Jones (SUR)
6. Jason Wadsworth (SUR)
7. Gary Powell (SUR)
8. Colin Robbins (SUR)
9. Dave Constable (SUR)
10. Tony Cross (SUR)
11. DJ Robins (SUS)
12. Darren Robins (SUS)
13. David Ingram (WS)
14. Colleen Park (WS)
15. Gary Evans (WS)
16. Kevin Charlton (WS)
17. Trevor Fitzwilliam (WS)
18. Keith Mouncher (WS)
19. Paul Sainsbury (REA)
20. Bernie McCluskey (REA)
21. Peter Sainsbury (TW)
22. Richard Corbould (TW)
23. Vinny Mitchell (TW)
24. Curt Driver (KENT)
25. Mark Brewster (KENT)
26. Gerry Fitzjohn (KENT)
27. Martin Cole (SUS)
28. Ian Champion (G)
29. Gary Naftel (G)
30. Paul Le Gallez (G)
31. Tony Jenner (LITTLE)
32. Richard Cunningham (LITTLE)
33. Terry Molloy (LITTLE)
34. William Kerr (LITTLE)
35. Sean Stratford (OXON)
36. Lewis Stratford (OXON)
37. Alan Lowe (OXON)
38. Stewart English (OXON)
39. Bill Houlton (POM)
40. Chris Saville (KENT)
41. Mike Callanan (KENT)
42. Craig Carlson (KENT)
43. Derek Latham (KENT)
44. Sean Le Beuvant (J)
45. Geoff Pitt (BERKS)
46. Judy Saunders (BERKS)
47. David Neilan (BERKS)
48. Mike Daw (SUS)
49. Stephen Hopkins (WS)
50. Iain Tarrant (WS)
51. Stuart Carruthers (WS)
52. Rob Jones (WS)
53. Kevin Hall (SUS)
54. Sandra Hall (SUS)
55. Lorraine Hall (SUS)
56. Robert Hall (SUS)
57. Simon Coleman (NORTH)
58. Damian Coates (NORTH)
59. Richard Wooton (SUS)
60. Bob Chapple (G)
61. Phil Hawkins (REA)
62. Myra Hawkins (REA)
63. Andy Burns (REA)
64. Janet Burns (REA)
65. Roy Le Page (G)
66. Terry Girard (G)
67. Norman Wilkinson (G)
68. Andrew Rundle (G)
69. Trevor Gallienne (G)
70. Terry Kenny (G)
71. Luke Oliver (G)
72. Tom Oliver (G)
73. Bob Le Moignan (G)
74. Henry Brooks (SUS)
75. Neil Higgins (WOR)
76. Paul Barnett (WOR)
77. Chris Newson (Mr) (POM)
78. Geoff Jukes (WOR)
79. Gareth Cornford (WOR)
80. Jaki Cornford (WOR)
81. Stuart Mepham (WOR)
82. Alan Mepham (WOR)
83. Martin Smith (WS)
84. James Jeanne (J)
85. James Pallot (J)
86. Alan Phillips (J)
87. Lin Callanan (D&D)
88. Derek Taylor (SUS)
89. Chris Tupper (BRI)
90. Harry Barbet (J)
91. Colin Southouse (SUS)
92. Kevin Tunstall (WOR)
93. Nigel Bisson (J)
94. Graham Bisson (J)
95. Dennis Helleur (J)
96. Nigel Ryall (J)
97. Brian Dawkins (BERKS)
98. Dick Cable (WS)
99. Charles Gildersleve (BUCKS)
100. Kim Gallichan (J)
101. Jim Millward(BRI)
102. Ros Appleby (MS)
103. Trevor Appleby (MS)
104. Nigel Senior (BRI)
105. Marcus Chipman (BRI)
106. Michelle Baden (BRI)
107. Richard Hawes (BUCKS)
108. Clifford Slade (BUCKS)
109. Matthew Jones (BUCKS)
110. Iain Moss (OXON)
111. Mathew Ogier (G)
112. Ben Wilding (G)
113. Peter Wilson (G)
114. Sid Ponting (OXON)
115. Mark Trafford (OXON)
116. Keith Hollis (OXON)
117. Bill Trinder (BERKS)
118. Kevin D'Avoine (J)
119. Dave Jones (USA)
120. Dave Lomax (J)
121. Alan Gicquel (J)
122. Alan Le Blond (J)
123. Dave Gallichan (J)
124. Fred Jeanne (J)
125. Keith Vibert (J)
126. Graeme Le Monnier (J)
127. Nigel Misson (J)
128. Ken Malorey (J)
129. Ashley Malorey (J)
130. Scott Malorey (J)
131. Dan Parry (D&D)
Doubles (Max 64 pairs)
1. Ian Lelliott & Mark James (WS)
2. Colin Robbins & Gary Powell (SUR)
3. Dave Jones & Jason Wadsworth (SUR)
4. DJ Robins & Darren Robins (SUS)
5. Tony Cross & Mike Daw (NFA)
6. David Ingram & Colleen Park (WS)
7. Gary Evans & Kevin Charlton (WS)
8. Trevor Fitzwilliam & Keith Mouncher (WS)
9. Paul Sainsbury & Bernie McCluskey (REA)
10. Peter Sainsbury & Richard Corbould (TW)
11. Curt Driver & Mark Brewster (KENT)
12. Gerry Fitzjohn & Martin Cole (NFA)
13. Ian Champion & Gary Naftel (G)
14. Paul Le Gallez & Sid Ponting (NFA)
15. Tony Jenner & Richard Cunningham (LITTLE)
16. Terry Molloy & William Kerr (LITTLE)
17. Sean Stratford & Nicki Stratford (OXON)
18. Alan Lowe & Lewis Stratford (OXON)
19. Bill Houlton & David Neilan (NFA)
20. Chris Saville & Mike Callanan (KENT)
21. Craig Carlson & Derek Latham (KENT)
22. Geoff Pitt & Judy Saunders (BERKS)
23. Stuart Carruthers & Iain Tarrant (WS)
24. Rob Jones & Stephen Hopkins (WS)
25. Kevin Hall & Kevin Tunstall (SUS)
26. Sandra Hall & Lorraine Hall (SUS)
27. Simon Coleman & Damian Coates (NORTH)
28. Richard Wooton & Henry Brooks (SUS)
29. Andy Burns & Janet Burns (REA)
30. Bob Chapple & Andy Rundle (G)
31. Terry Girard & Norman Wilkinson (G)
32. Terry Kenny & Roy Le Page (G)
33. Tom Oliver & Luke Oliver (G)
34. Neil Higgins & Paul Barnett (WOR)
35. Chris Newson & Chris Newson (POM)
36. Geoff Jukes & Martin Smith (WOR)
37. Stuart Mepham & Gareth Cornford (WOR)
38. James Jeanne & James Pallot (J)
39. Derek Taylor & Bob Hall (SUS)
40. Chris Tupper & Harry Barbet (NFA)
41. Colin Southouse & Ros Appleby (SUS)
42. Nigel Ryall & Graham Bisson (J)
43. Dick Cable & David Constable (RED)
44. Jim Millward & Trevor Gallienne (NFA)
45. Nigel Senior & Marcus Chipman (BRI)
46. Michelle Baden & Iain Moss (NFA)
47. Richard Hawes & Clifford Slade (BUCKS)
48. Mark Trafford & Keith Hollis (OXON)
49. Bill Trinder & Brian Dawkins (BERKS)
50. Ken Malorey & Ashley Malorey (J)
51. Paul Newton & Dave Jones (J)
52. Barry Le Beuvant & Alan Le Blond (J)
53. Dave Gallichan & Keith Vibert (J)
54. Alan Gicquel & Fred Jeanne (J)
55. Graeme Le Monnier & Dave Lomax (J)
Thanks all
Sean