Post by "Silent" on Jan 25, 2016 11:49:40 GMT
MENS SINGLES QUARTER FINALS
C.Tupper v N.Senior at Duke of Wellington
R.Cunningham v M.James at Hikers Rest
D.Reeves vM.Knight at Montreal
J.Millward vK.Stoner at Montreal
Matches to be played by Wednesday 9th March 2016
LADIES SINGLES QUARTER FINAL
J.Brackenridge vM.Baden at Romans
(Byes - S.Hall - B.Stoner - S.Wood)
Match to be played by Wednesday 9th March 2016
OVER 55s QUARTER FINALS
R.Cunningham v D.Reeves at County Oak
B.Muggridge v J.Brackenridge at Albion Fishersgate
M.Pope vT.Jenner at Hikers Rest
C.Wheeler vA.Mepham at Railway Club
Matches to be played by Wednesday 24th February 2016
UNDER 25S QUARTER FINAL
Z.Stoner v J.Oakley at Hikers Rest
Match to be played by Wednesday 9th March 2016
UNDER 25S SEMI FINALS
J.Baden v L.Stoner at Railway Club
J.Oakley v G.Fisher at Duke of Wellington
Matches to be played by Wednesday 27th April 2016
LOWER DIVISION SINGLES QUARTER FINALS
B.Muggridge vK.Hurley at Duke of Wellington
D.Roberts v G.Fisher at Hollingbury
A.Mepham vDarren Robins at Albion Fishersgate
DJ Robins v C.Wheeler at Hikers Rest
Matches to be played by Wednesday 9th March 2016
LANDLORDS/CAPTAINS QUARTER FINALS
P.Bramhall vT.Hunt at Brewery Tap
G.Mechan vL.Southam at Albion Fishersgate
(Byes - D.Reeves - T.Jenner)
Matches to be played by Wednesday 9th March 2016
OPEN DOUBLES QUARTER FINALS
R.Cunningham & T.Jenner vD.Ingram & G.Tully at Romans
G.Chubb & J.Millward v A.Messer & M.Pope at Railway Club
M.Chipman & N.Senior vDJ Robins & M.Scott at Hollingbury
D.Reeves & C.Smith vS.Hurley & B.Muggridge at County Oak
Matches to be played by Wednesday 9th March 2016
MIXED DOUBLES QUARTER FINALS
Z.Stoner & K.Stoner vM.Baden & N.Senior at Montreal
L.Stoner & R.Pettiford v J.Brackenridge & A.Brackenridge at Duke of Wellington
T.Hunt & M.Knight v S.Hall & K.Hall at Montreal
B.Stoner & J.Millward v C.Park & D.Ingram at County Oak
Matches to be played by Wednesday 2nd March 2016
LOWER DIVISION DOUBLES QUARTER FINALS
J.Baden & H.Millward vG.Fisher & S.Wood at Montreal
B.Muggridge & Z.Stoner vS.Burns & Darren Robins at Hollingbury
A.Reay & P.Reay vP.Bramhall & G.Walsh at Hollingbury
R.Pettiford & D.Roberts vT.Hunt & G.Wilson at Albion Fishersgate
Matches to be played by Wednesday 24th February 2016
Results to Matthew Knight - good luck
D.Reeves v
J.Millward v
Matches to be played by Wednesday 9th March 2016
LADIES SINGLES QUARTER FINAL
J.Brackenridge v
(Byes - S.Hall - B.Stoner - S.Wood)
Match to be played by Wednesday 9th March 2016
OVER 55s QUARTER FINALS
M.Pope v
C.Wheeler v
Matches to be played by Wednesday 24th February 2016
UNDER 25S QUARTER FINAL
Match to be played by Wednesday 9th March 2016
UNDER 25S SEMI FINALS
J.Baden v L.Stoner at Railway Club
J.Oakley v G.Fisher at Duke of Wellington
Matches to be played by Wednesday 27th April 2016
LOWER DIVISION SINGLES QUARTER FINALS
B.Muggridge v
A.Mepham v
Matches to be played by Wednesday 9th March 2016
LANDLORDS/CAPTAINS QUARTER FINALS
P.Bramhall v
G.Mechan v
(Byes - D.Reeves - T.Jenner)
Matches to be played by Wednesday 9th March 2016
OPEN DOUBLES QUARTER FINALS
R.Cunningham & T.Jenner v
M.Chipman & N.Senior v
D.Reeves & C.Smith v
Matches to be played by Wednesday 9th March 2016
MIXED DOUBLES QUARTER FINALS
Z.Stoner & K.Stoner v
Matches to be played by Wednesday 2nd March 2016
LOWER DIVISION DOUBLES QUARTER FINALS
J.Baden & H.Millward v
B.Muggridge & Z.Stoner v
A.Reay & P.Reay v
R.Pettiford & D.Roberts v
Matches to be played by Wednesday 24th February 2016
Results to Matthew Knight - good luck