|
Post by Deleted on Feb 25, 2016 0:00:12 GMT
Week 19 - 01/03/2016 Roffey Club Y 3 Windmill GG 2 Bull 4 Roffey CC 1 Southwater SC 2 Windmill (Lit) 3 Limeburners 4 Roffey Club H 1 Windmill CC 2 Stout House A 3 Stout House BB 2 Plough 3
|
|
dude
Junior Forum Member
Posts: 29
|
Post by dude on Mar 1, 2016 22:47:16 GMT
Stout House BB vs Plough
R Dewdney 13,630 vs B Martin 830 D Dewdney 2,130 vs D Vizor 3,460 J Miller 2,520 vs K Potter 2,450 last ball in 100 to win by junkie :-) R Langridge 1,120 vs M Webber 6,970 M Potter 660 vs G Parsons 4,100
Stout House BB 2 - 3 Plough
|
|
StuC
Distinguished Member
Posts: 738
|
Post by StuC on Mar 1, 2016 23:13:07 GMT
Limeburners 4 Roffey H 1
Tony 3520 Stu 2320 Ding 1340 Martin 1920 Chip 6270 Iain 1050 Steve 1390 Malcolm 1270 Mick 5210 Steve 3140
Well done to the Limeburners, who took their chances while the visitors didn't with none of us going off with more than 500!
Nice sandwiches and chips to end the evening
|
|
paulJ
Full Forum Member
BHBBL, MSBB too.
Posts: 298
|
Post by paulJ on Mar 1, 2016 23:23:53 GMT
Bull 4, Roffey CC 1.
Andy 4320, Paul 3480. Richard 660, Ros 2120. Peter 3770, Graham 2600. Derek 8340, Ian 1340. Robert 10030, Trevor 1700.
Well played Bull, excellent karma with plenty of BB-related chat and loads of catering.
|
|
|
Post by Deleted on Mar 2, 2016 0:08:42 GMT
Roffey Y 3, Windmill GG 2 Foxy 7010, Barry 3060 Lloydy 9120, Mr Mike 4570 Shaggy 14380 (13730 brk), Johnny 730 Dick 1650, Franksey 10700 Moose 4680, tommo 7450
Good sociable evening despite the punishment meted out in the first three games. The table played well and the sandwiches were very nice, too.
|
|
|
Post by iang on Mar 4, 2016 17:59:24 GMT
Windmill CC 2 Stout House A 3
|
|
|
Post by iang on Mar 4, 2016 18:00:39 GMT
Southwater SC V Windmill LW ?????????
|
|
|
Post by iang on Mar 5, 2016 12:59:12 GMT
Southwater SC V Windmill LW ????????? Southwater SC 2 Windmill LW 3 Wins for Ollie Wilkins & Alex Harding ( 5360 ) Wins for Dave Lennon, Steve Eely & Barry Dumbrill.
|
|
|
Post by iang on Mar 5, 2016 13:13:26 GMT
DIVISION ONE | | | | | | | | |
---|
| | | | | | | | |
| TEAM | P | W | L | D | F | A | PTS | 1 | Roffey Club Y | 19 | 18 | 1 | 0 | 73 | 22 | 73 | 2 | Stout House BB | 19 | 16 | 3 | 0 | 67 | 28 | 67 | 3 | The Bull | 19 | 15 | 4 | 0 | 63.5 | 31.5 | 63.5 | 4 | Plough | 19 | 9 | 9 | 1 | 45.5 | 49.5 | 45.5 | 5 | Limeburners | 19 | 5 | 14 | 0 | 43 | 52 | 43 | 6 | Roffey CC | 19 | 4 | 14 | 1 | 33 | 62 | 33 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
| DIVISION TWO |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
| TEAM | P | W | L | D | F | A | PTS | 1 | Windmill GG | 19 | 13 | 6 | 0 | 59 | 36 | 59 | 2 | Stout House A | 19 | 9 | 9 | 1 | 45.5 | 49.5 | 45.5 | 3 | Windmill LW | 19 | 9 | 10 | 0 | 44 | 51 | 44 | 4 | Windmill CC | 19 | 5 | 13 | 1 | 35.5 | 59.5 | 35.5 | 5 | Roffey Club H | 19 | 5 | 14 | 0 | 34 | 61 | 34 | 6 | Southwater SC | 19 | 4 | 15 | 0 | 27 | 68 | 27 |
|
|