Post by JT on Apr 15, 2016 7:13:15 GMT
Hi Everybody
Here are the results, the final tables and Top Ten for postponed matches being played on the 20th April and 4th May
The First Division was won by Roffey SSC by two points from the Railway, it all depended on the last game
The Mill have been relegated, being replaced in the First Division by the Limeburners, with Stout House A being the Second Division Runners-up for the second season in a row
Please note that for this season, our Golden Jubilee is sponsored by Hall and Woodhouse Brewery
Best wishes
JT
20TH APRIL AND 4TH MAY RESULTS
ROFFEY SSC 2 THE RAILWAY 3
THREE COMPASSES 2 THE THREE BEES 3
THE MILL 2 THE WHITE HART 3
SOUTHWATER SC 3 THREE COMPASSES 2
FINAL 2016 TABLES TABLES
DIVISION 1 Pld M Won M Drn M Lst Pts
ROFFEY SSC 24 18 0 6 83
THE RAILWAY 24 19 0 5 81
SOUTHWATER SC 24 18 0 6 75
THE WHITE HART 24 17 1 6 68.5
THE THREE BEES 24 15 0 9 67
THE MILL 24 8 0 16 60
DIVISION 2 Pld M Won M Drn M Lst Pts
THE LIMEBURNERS 24 17 0 7 71.5
STOUT HOUSE A 24 11 1 12 56.5
SPRINGBOK CLUB 24 8 1 15 55.5
STOUT HOUSE F 24 9 0 15 47
THE BLUE SHIP 24 7 0 17 47
THREE COMAPSSES 24 4 1 19 35.5
ALFOLD SC 24 3 0 21 32.5
20TH APRIL AND 4TH MAY TOP TEN
NEIL OVERINGTON 11,310
JIM GREENSTED 9,170
ADAM KUZIMSKI 8,630
STEVE MERRIOTT 7,630
MICK CLACK 7,000
JOHNTHAYRE 5,500
TONY FRANKS 4,530
DAVE SANDS 4,230
MICK HOLMWOOD 4,210
DICK CABLE 3,760
Highest Break Men Jim Greensted 18,360 at the Stout House
Highest Score Men Jim Greensted 18,360 at the Stout House
Highest Break Ladies Ding Johnson 2,640 at the Stout House
Highest Score Ladies Ding Johnson 5,950 at the Stout House
LATEST INDIVIDUAL PERFOMANCES
FIRST DIVISION
WINNER TONY FRANKS 19 WINS AVERAGE SCORE 4,526
SECOND DICK CABLE 19 WINS AVERAGE SCORE 4,145
THIRD JIM GREENSTED 18 WINS AVERAGE SCORRE 7,302
FOURTH ADAM KUZIMSKI 18 WINS AVERAGE SCORE 3,683
SECOND DIVISION
WINNER RICK DEWDNEY 17 WINS AVERAGE SCORE 6,897
SECOND GARRY FISHBURN 15 WINS AVERAGE SCORE 3,831
THIRD BRIAN MARTEN 15 WINS AVERAGE SCORE 2,898