Post by alan on Nov 12, 2017 16:57:36 GMT
These are the competitions draws and results to date. Winners in Yellow.
Threes
Prelim
K Hollis D Gordon R Tomlin v A Oliver I Moss A Lacey
Quarter Finals
1 B Allsworth P Ewins M Jones v D Tooke I Moquet J Florey
2 M Trafford I Gordon P Withey v A Lowe D Rose M McDonnell
3 E Tebby B Parsons B Hill v J Patey T Green R Garrett
4 A Oliver I Moss A Lacey v S Stratford JJ Kelly V Brown
Semi-Finals
1 E Tebby B Parsons B Hill v M Trafford I Gordon P Withey
2 D Tooke I Moquet J Florey v A Oliver I Moss A Lacey
Pairs
Round 1
1 J Patey B Hill v R Allsworth A Lacey
2 A Oliver I Moss v B Parsons E Tebby
3 P McFarland J Boal v R Garrett T Green
4 M Jones P Ewins v M Trafford K Godfrey
5 D Gordon G Mildenhall v M Murphy C Bateman
6 S Sheard P Withey v S Stratford J Kelly
7 A Lowe D Rose v B Pincombe K Gardner
8 R Tomlin K Hollis v I Moquet D Tooke
Quarter Finals
1 A Lowe D Rose v S Sheard P Withey
2 M Trafford I Gordon v I Moquet D Tooke
3 R Allsworth A Lacey v R Garrett T Green
4 M Murphy C Bateman v A Oliver I Moss
Semi-Finals
1 S Sheard P Withey v M Trafford I Gordon
2 R Garrett T Green v A Oliver I Moss
Mens Individual
Prelim
1 R Garrett v S Stratford
2 K Godfrey v M Murphy
Round 1
1 J Patey v I Moquet
2 C Bateman v I Moss
3 R Allsworth v J Boal
4 K Godfrey v A Lacey
5 D Rose v P McFarland
6 A Oliver v M Jones
7 A Lowe v M Trafford
8 S Stratford v I Gordon
Quarter Finals
1 A Lacey v M Trafford
2 J Boal v C Bateman
3 M Jones v J Patey
4 D Rose v I Gordon
Semi-Finals
1 I Gordon v M Jones
2 C Bateman v M Trafford
Captains Cup
Prelim
P McFarland v R Allsworth
Quarter Finals
1 S Stratford v A Lowe
2 P Withey v P McFarland
3 B Pincombe v D Gordon
4 R Garrett v I Moquet
Semi-Finals
1 A Lowe v P McFarland
2 I Moquet v B Pincombe
Pat Webber Cup
Prelims
1 R Garrett v A Lowe
2 J Patey v D Rose
3 M Murphy v R Tomlin
Quarter Finals
1 A Lowe v S Stratford
2 J Patey v R Tomlin
3 D Gordon v J Boal
4 C Bateman v P McFarland
Semi-Finals
1 C Bateman v J Boal
2 A Lowe v J Patey
Off the Spot
Round 1
1 A Lowe v M Jones
2 S Stratford v B Allsworth
3 R Tomlin v J Boal
4 A Oliver v D Gordon
5 P McFarland v R Garrett
6 M Trafford v I Gordon
Quarter Finals
1 M Murphy v M Trafford
2 A Oliver v P Withey
3 M Jones v J Boal
4 P McFarland v B Allsworth
Semi-Finals
1 P McFarland v M Trafford
2 M Jones v A Oliver
Never Won Cup
Quarter Finals
1 D Gordon v J Boal
2 J J Kelly v R Tomlin
3 V Brown v B Parsons
4 D Naylor v S Stratford
Semi-Finals
1 S Stratford v J Boal
2 B Parsons v R Tomlin
Premier Individual
Prelims
1 I Moquet v I Gordon
2 A Lacey v M Jones
3 D Atkins v D Tooke
Quarter Finals
1 A Lacey v I Moss
2 R Allsworth v D Tooke
3 I Moquet v P Withey
4 A Oliver v M Trafford
Semi-Finals
1 I Moquet v D Tooke
2 M Trafford v A Lacey
Section 1 Individual
Quarter Finals
1 J Boal v A Lowe
2 P McFarland v C Bateman
3 D Rose v M Murphy
4 M Wood v R Garrett
Semi-Finals
1 A Lowe v R Garrett
2 D Rose v P McFarland
Ladies Individual
Semi-Finals
S Baden v P Withey
J Florey v S Atkins
Threes
Prelim
K Hollis D Gordon R Tomlin v A Oliver I Moss A Lacey
Quarter Finals
1 B Allsworth P Ewins M Jones v D Tooke I Moquet J Florey
2 M Trafford I Gordon P Withey v A Lowe D Rose M McDonnell
3 E Tebby B Parsons B Hill v J Patey T Green R Garrett
4 A Oliver I Moss A Lacey v S Stratford JJ Kelly V Brown
Semi-Finals
1 E Tebby B Parsons B Hill v M Trafford I Gordon P Withey
2 D Tooke I Moquet J Florey v A Oliver I Moss A Lacey
Pairs
Round 1
1 J Patey B Hill v R Allsworth A Lacey
2 A Oliver I Moss v B Parsons E Tebby
3 P McFarland J Boal v R Garrett T Green
4 M Jones P Ewins v M Trafford K Godfrey
5 D Gordon G Mildenhall v M Murphy C Bateman
6 S Sheard P Withey v S Stratford J Kelly
7 A Lowe D Rose v B Pincombe K Gardner
8 R Tomlin K Hollis v I Moquet D Tooke
Quarter Finals
1 A Lowe D Rose v S Sheard P Withey
2 M Trafford I Gordon v I Moquet D Tooke
3 R Allsworth A Lacey v R Garrett T Green
4 M Murphy C Bateman v A Oliver I Moss
Semi-Finals
1 S Sheard P Withey v M Trafford I Gordon
2 R Garrett T Green v A Oliver I Moss
Mens Individual
Prelim
1 R Garrett v S Stratford
2 K Godfrey v M Murphy
Round 1
1 J Patey v I Moquet
2 C Bateman v I Moss
3 R Allsworth v J Boal
4 K Godfrey v A Lacey
5 D Rose v P McFarland
6 A Oliver v M Jones
7 A Lowe v M Trafford
8 S Stratford v I Gordon
Quarter Finals
1 A Lacey v M Trafford
2 J Boal v C Bateman
3 M Jones v J Patey
4 D Rose v I Gordon
Semi-Finals
1 I Gordon v M Jones
2 C Bateman v M Trafford
Captains Cup
Prelim
P McFarland v R Allsworth
Quarter Finals
1 S Stratford v A Lowe
2 P Withey v P McFarland
3 B Pincombe v D Gordon
4 R Garrett v I Moquet
Semi-Finals
1 A Lowe v P McFarland
2 I Moquet v B Pincombe
Pat Webber Cup
Prelims
1 R Garrett v A Lowe
2 J Patey v D Rose
3 M Murphy v R Tomlin
Quarter Finals
1 A Lowe v S Stratford
2 J Patey v R Tomlin
3 D Gordon v J Boal
4 C Bateman v P McFarland
Semi-Finals
1 C Bateman v J Boal
2 A Lowe v J Patey
Off the Spot
Round 1
1 A Lowe v M Jones
2 S Stratford v B Allsworth
3 R Tomlin v J Boal
4 A Oliver v D Gordon
5 P McFarland v R Garrett
6 M Trafford v I Gordon
Quarter Finals
1 M Murphy v M Trafford
2 A Oliver v P Withey
3 M Jones v J Boal
4 P McFarland v B Allsworth
Semi-Finals
1 P McFarland v M Trafford
2 M Jones v A Oliver
Never Won Cup
Quarter Finals
1 D Gordon v J Boal
2 J J Kelly v R Tomlin
3 V Brown v B Parsons
4 D Naylor v S Stratford
Semi-Finals
1 S Stratford v J Boal
2 B Parsons v R Tomlin
Premier Individual
Prelims
1 I Moquet v I Gordon
2 A Lacey v M Jones
3 D Atkins v D Tooke
Quarter Finals
1 A Lacey v I Moss
2 R Allsworth v D Tooke
3 I Moquet v P Withey
4 A Oliver v M Trafford
Semi-Finals
1 I Moquet v D Tooke
2 M Trafford v A Lacey
Section 1 Individual
Quarter Finals
1 J Boal v A Lowe
2 P McFarland v C Bateman
3 D Rose v M Murphy
4 M Wood v R Garrett
Semi-Finals
1 A Lowe v R Garrett
2 D Rose v P McFarland
Ladies Individual
Semi-Finals
S Baden v P Withey
J Florey v S Atkins