|
Post by alan on Mar 18, 2018 10:02:20 GMT
Threes – Quarter Finals
M Trafford / I Gordon / P Withey v A Lowe / D Rose / M Murphy (Oracle) (Masons)
To be played at the Berinsfield Club
I Moss / A Oliver / A Lacey v S Stratford / JJ Kelly / V Brown (Vikings) (Vikings)
To be played at the Democrats Club
Premier Individual - Semi Final
I Moquet (Donnington) v D Tooke (Donnington)
Ladies Individual - Semi Final
J Florey (Donnington) v S Atkins (Donnington)
Above 2 games to be played at the Oracle Club
|
|
|
Post by milhouse on Mar 18, 2018 17:36:14 GMT
This is a bit of a problem as this is the Guernsey Open weekend......
|
|
|
Post by alan on Mar 19, 2018 9:31:31 GMT
This is a bit of a problem as this is the Guernsey Open weekend...... I guess I could move your game to the 10th and then the semi on the 17th? or if not the only other options will be a "play by" or add a reserve?
|
|
delboy
Full Forum Member
Posts: 396
|
Post by delboy on Mar 19, 2018 20:56:31 GMT
This is a bit of a problem as this is the Guernsey Open weekend...... I guess I could move your game to the 10th and then the semi on the 17th? or if not the only other options will be a "play by" or add a reserve? I have work problem on 10th so maybe mark could play reserve . Of course they is a much easier way to get comps up to date , that is to move last 2 leagues games to 17/ 24 th May & get comps played so you then know who finalists are
|
|
|
Post by peetee on Mar 20, 2018 9:22:47 GMT
I guess I could move your game to the 10th and then the semi on the 17th? or if not the only other options will be a "play by" or add a reserve? I have work problem on 10th so maybe mark could play reserve . Of course they is a much easier way to get comps up to date , that is to move last 2 leagues games to 17/ 24 th May & get comps played so you then know who finalists are If I'm reading this right, the answer is no chance...
|
|
delboy
Full Forum Member
Posts: 396
|
Post by delboy on Mar 20, 2018 17:24:36 GMT
I have work problem on 10th so maybe mark could play reserve . Of course they is a much easier way to get comps up to date , that is to move last 2 leagues games to 17/ 24 th May & get comps played so you then know who finalists are If I'm reading this right, the answer is no chance... We can play on 3rd if mark wants to start a little earlier that day maybe we can help out would have to speak to my team .
|
|
|
Post by alan on Mar 24, 2018 14:04:55 GMT
If I'm reading this right, the answer is no chance... We can play on 3rd if mark wants to start a little earlier that day maybe we can help out would have to speak to my team . Spoke to Mark last night and he will be OK to play the 3's on the 3rd May.
|
|
|
Post by alan on Apr 15, 2018 11:08:59 GMT
Confirmed Competitions to be played on Thursday 3rd May 2018
Threes – Quarter Finals
M Trafford / I Gordon / P Withey v A Lowe / D Rose / C Bateman (Oracle) (Masons)
To be played at the Berinsfield Club
I Moss / A Oliver / A Lacey v S Stratford / JJ Kelly / V Brown (Vikings) (Vikings)
To be played at the Democrats Club
Premier Individual - Semi Final
I Moquet (Donnington) v D Tooke (Donnington)
Ladies Individual - Semi Final
J Florey (Donnington) v S Atkins (Donnington)
Above 2 games to be played at the Oracle Club
|
|
|
Post by alan on May 2, 2018 8:06:03 GMT
Don't forget........following competition games to be played tomorrow night (3rd May)
Threes – Quarter Finals
M Trafford / I Gordon / P Withey v A Lowe / D Rose / C Bateman (Oracle) (Masons)
To be played at the Berinsfield Club
I Moss / A Oliver / A Lacey v S Stratford / JJ Kelly / V Brown (Vikings) (Vikings)
To be played at the Democrats Club
Premier Individual - Semi Final
I Moquet (Donnington) v D Tooke (Donnington)
Ladies Individual - Semi Final
J Florey (Donnington) v S Atkins (Donnington)
Above 2 games to be played at the Oracle Club
|
|
|
Post by alan on May 4, 2018 8:09:38 GMT
Three's - Quarter Final:
Alan, Allan & Ian beat John Joe, Vinnie & Melvin 6 - 0 (a very friendly and enjoyable evening)
Premier Individual - Semi Final
Ian beat Dave 2 - 0
Ladies Individual - Semi Final
Jenny beat Sue 2 - 0
Any news from the other Three's - Quarter Final?
|
|
|
Post by Ian Gordon on May 4, 2018 8:44:24 GMT
Mark, Ian & Pauline beat Alan, Dave & Mick 5-1
|
|
|
Post by Auntie Pauline on May 4, 2018 9:46:14 GMT
Three's played at Berinsfield Social Club
Oracle 5 v Masons 1
*Pauline Withey 3,080 v Alan Lowe 780 Mark Trafford 6,770 v *Dave Rose 5,120 (Mark 6,470 Brk) *Ian Gordon 7,610 v Mick Murphy 1,300 Pauline 3,330 v *Alan 3,450 *Mark 9,130 v Dave 3,130 (Mark 6,030 Brk) Ian 2,310 v *Mick 1,260
|
|