|
Post by barbelman on Feb 10, 2020 11:01:29 GMT
Pick first and second in each group and eventual winners and runners-up (Approved by the Tipstermeister!)
Because of the distribution of the pairs after the group stages, anyone can play anyone in the Final!
Group 1 Mark Trafford & Sid Ponting Vinnie Brown & Melvyn Johnson Ralph Hodgson & John Gough Tony Cross & Dave Constable Group 2 Steven Sheard & Pete Phillips Paul Sainsbury & Dave Alder Zoe Stoner & Heather Millward Curt Driver & Mark Brewster Group 3 Andy Burns & Tony Walsh Brian Dawkins & Mick Gibbons Simon Coleman & Stephen Coleman Jim Thomson & Tony Britten Group 4 Sandra Hall & Lorraine Hall Brian Richards & Chris Richards Andy Godden & Terry Isard Trevor Fitzwilliam & Jacqui Fitzwilliam Group 5 Paul Lovegrove & Paul Butcher Kevin Tunstall & Martin Cole Ernie Jordan & Ray Hussey John Miller & Craig Belson Group 6 Dave Ingram & Kyle Ingram Matt Knight & Jack Baden Doug Dawson & Michelle Baden Dennis Atkins & Geoff Jukes Group 7 Alan Donovan & Stan Roback Bill Trinder & William Trinder Tony Jenner & Rick Cunningham Ros Appleby & Graham Sparksman Group 8 Janet Burns & John Scoones Jon Bamsey & Tony Willis Nigel Senior & Marcus Chipman Robert Hall & Phil Osborne Group 9 Dunc Harris & Norm Reynolds Doug Carswell & Matt Jones Roger Bowen & Bill Keenan Alan Oliver & Ian Moss Group 10 Sue Haberman & Caroline Gower Jim Millward & Alfie Millward Sue Atkins & Dawn Jordan Sean Stratford & Pete Sainsbury Group 11 Gary Powell & Colin Robbins Peter Godden & Geoff Spencer Keith Sheard & Pauline Withey Damian Coates & Jim Greensted Group 12 Steve Allard & Sue Allard Jenny Parsons & Mel Stanbridge Cliff Slade & Richard Hawes Leon Beer & Phil Collins Group 13 Martin Kemsley & Paula Kemsley Allan Lacey & Phil Griffin John Tyson & Leanne Tyson Tim Cole & Kay Cole Group 14 Ian Moquet & Ashley Harrison Kevin Hall & Stuart Mepham Lorin Clough & Joe Oakley Kevin Stoner & Bella Stoner
|
|
|
Post by milko on Feb 10, 2020 11:25:30 GMT
Cheers Tony Ranking points will be added the same regardless of finishing first or second in the groups. Tipstermeister
|
|
|
Post by Deleted on Feb 10, 2020 12:47:07 GMT
Tommo's tips...........
Group 1 1. Tony Cross & Dave Constable 2. Mark Trafford & Sid Ponting Group 2 1. Curt Driver & Mark Brewster 2. Steven Sheard & Pete Phillips Group 3 1. Simon Coleman & Stephen Coleman 2. Andy Burns & Tony Walsh Group 4 1. Andy Godden & Terry Isard 2. Sandra Hall & Lorraine Hall Group 5 1. Kevin Tunstall & Martin Cole 2. Ernie Jordan & Ray Hussey Group 6 1. Dennis Atkins & Geoff Jukes 2. Dave Ingram & Kyle Ingram Group 7 1. Alan Donovan & Stan Roback 2. Tony Jenner & Rick Cunningham Group 8 1. Nigel Senior & Marcus Chipman 2. Robert Hall & Phil Osborne Group 9 1. Doug Carswell & Matt Jones 2. Alan Oliver & Ian Moss Group 10 1. Jim Millward & Alfie Millward 2. Sue Atkins & Dawn Jordan Group 11 1. Damian Coates & Jim Greensted 2. Gary Powell & Colin Robbins Group 12 1. Leon Beer & Phil Collins 2. Steve Allard & Sue Allard Group 13 1. Allan Lacey & Phil Griffin 2. Martin Kemsley & Paula Kemsley Group 14 1. Kevin Hall & Stuart Mepham 2. Lorin Clough & Joe Oakley
Wnrs: Kevin Tunstall & Martin Cole
R-u: Leon Beer & Phil Collins
|
|
jelly
Full Forum Member
Posts: 351
|
Post by jelly on Feb 10, 2020 18:20:24 GMT
Group 1 1st Mark Trafford & Sid Ponting 2nd Tony Cross & Dave Constable Group 2 1st Curt Driver & Mark Brewster 2nd Steven Sheard & Pete Phillips Group 3 1st Simon Coleman & Stephen Coleman 2nd Andy Burns & Tony Walsh Group 4 1st Sandra Hall & Lorraine Hall 2nd Andy Godden & Terry Isard Group 5 1st Kevin Tunstall & Martin Cole 2nd Ernie Jordan & Ray Hussey Group 6 1st Dennis Atkins & Geoff Jukes 2nd Dave Ingram & Kyle Ingram Group 7 1st Tony Jenner & Rick Cunningham 2nd Ros Appleby & Graham Sparksman Group 8 1st Nigel Senior & Marcus Chipman 2nd Robert Hall & Phil Osborne Group 9 1st Doug Carswell & Matt Jones 2nd Alan Oliver & Ian Moss Group 10 1st Sean Stratford & Pete Sainsbury 2nd Jim Millward & Alfie Millward Group 11 1st Damian Coates & Jim Greensted 2nd Keith Sheard & Pauline Withey Group 12 1st Leon Beer & Phil Collins 2nd Cliff Slade & Richard Hawes Group 13 1st Allan Lacey & Phil Griffin 2nd John Tyson & Leanne Tyson Group 14 1st Lorin Clough & Joe Oakley 2nd Kevin Hall & Stuart Mepham
Winners: Doug Carswell & Matt Jones R/U: Kevin Tunstall & Martin Cole
|
|
dipper
Distinguished Member
Posts: 827
|
Post by dipper on Feb 10, 2020 18:59:50 GMT
Group 1. 1st. Tony Cross/ Dave Constable. 2nd. Mark Trafford /Sid Ponting. Group 2. 1st. Curt Driver/Mark Brewster. 2nd. Paul Sainsbury/Dave Alder. Group 3. 1st. Simon Coleman/Stephen Coleman. 2nd. Andy Burns/Tony Walsh. Group 4. 1st. Sandra Hall/Lorraine Hall. 2nd. Brian Richards/Chris Richards. Group 5. 1st. Kevin Tunstall/Martin Cole. 2nd. Ernie Jordan/Ray Hussey. Group 6. 1st. Matt Knight/Jack Baden. Dennis Atkins/Geoff Jukes. Group 7. 1st. Tony Jenner/Richard Cunningham. 2nd. Bill Trinder/William Trinder. Group 8. 1st. Nigel Senior/Marcus Chipman. 2nd. Jon Bamsey/Tony Willis. Group 9. 1st. Doug Carswell/Matt Jones. 2nd. Alan Oliver/Ian Moss. Group 10. 1st. Jim Millward/Alfie Millward. 2nd. Sean Stratford/Pete Sainsbury. Group 11. 1st. Gary Powell/Colin Robbins. 2nd. Damian Coates/Jim Greensted. Group 12. 1st. Leon Beer/Phil Collins. 2nd. Cliff Slade/Richard Hawes. Group 13. 1st. Allan Lacey/Phil Griffin. 2nd. Tim Cole/Kay Cole. Group 14. 1st. Kevin Hall/Stuart Mepham. 2nd. Lorin Clough/Joe Oakley.
Winner : Leon Beer/Phil Collins. Run/up : Curt Driver/Mark Brewster.
|
|
|
Post by barbelman on Feb 11, 2020 16:18:11 GMT
My group winners are predicted below thereby committing them to dismal failure.. Group 1
1 Mark Trafford & Sid Ponting 2 Tony Cross & Dave Constable Group 2
1 Curt Driver & Mark Brewster 2 Paul Sainsbury & Dave Alder Group 3
1 Simon Coleman & Stephen Coleman 2 Andy Burns & Tony Walsh Group 4
1 Andy Godden & Terry Isard 2 Sandra Hall & Lorraine Hall Group 5
1 Kevin Tunstall & Martin Cole 2 Ernie Jordan & Ray Hussey Group 6
1 Matt Knight & Jack Baden 2 Dennis Atkins & Geoff Jukes Group 7
1 Alan Donovan & Stan Roback 2 Tony Jenner & Rick Cunningham Group 8
1 Nigel Senior & Marcus Chipman 2 Robert Hall & Phil Osborne Group 9
1 Doug Carswell & Matt Jones 2 Roger Bowen & Bill Keenan Group 10
1 Jim Millward & Alfie Millward 2 Sean Stratford & Pete Sainsbury Group 11
1 Gary Powell & Colin Robbins 2 Damian Coates & Jim Greensted Group 12
1 Leon Beer & Phil Collins 2 Steve Allard & Sue Allard Group 131 Allan Lacey & Phil Griffin 2 John Tyson & Leanne Tyson Group 141 Lorin Clough & Joe Oakley 2 Ian Moquet & Dave Tooke WinnersKevin Tunstall & Martin ColeRunners upDoug Carswell & Matt Jones
|
|
|
Post by bigtj on Feb 11, 2020 17:55:02 GMT
Group 1 | Mark Trafford/Sid Ponting |
---|
| Tony Cross/Dave Constable | Group 2 | Curt Driver/Mark Brewster | | Paul Sainsbury/Dave Alder | Group 3 | Simon/Stephen Coleman | | Andy Burns/Tony Walsh | Group 4 | Andy Godden/Terry Izzard | | Sandra/Lorraine Hall | Group 5 | Kevin Tunstall/Martin Cole | | Ernie Jordan/Ray Hussey | Group 6 | Matt Knight/Jack Baden | | Dave/Kyle Ingram | Group 7 | Tony Jenner/Rick Cunningham | | Alan Donavan/Stan Roback | Group 8 | John Bamsey/Tony Willis | | Nigel Senior/Marcus Chipman | Group 9 | Doug Carswell/Matt Jones | | Alan Oliver/Ian Moss | Group 10 | Jim/Alfie Millward | | Sean Stratford/Pete Sainsbury | Group 11 | Gary Powell/Colin Robbins | | Keith Sheard/Pauline Withey | Group 12 | Leon Beer/Phil Collins | | Steve/Sue Allard |
Group 13 Alan Lacey and Phil Giffen Martin and Paula Kemsley Group 14 Kev Hall and Stuart Mepham Lorin Clough and Joe Oakley Winner Phil Collins Leon Beer Runners Up Curt Driver Mark Brewster
|
|
ozzie
Full Forum Member
the belly is gonna get you
Posts: 161
|
Post by ozzie on Feb 11, 2020 18:56:48 GMT
Group 1 Mark Trafford Sid Ponting Tony Cross Dave Constable Group 2 Steven Sheard Pete Phillips Curt Driver Mark Brewster Group 3 Simon Coleman Stephen Coleman Andy Burns Tony Walsh Group 4 Brian Richards Chris Richards Sandra Hall Lorraine Hall Group 5 Kevin Tunstall Martin Cole John Miller Craig Belson Group 6 Matt Knight Jack Baden Dennis Atkins Geoff Jukes Group 7 Tony Jenner Rick Cunningham Alan Donovan Stan Roback Group 8 Nigel Senior Marcus Chipman Robert Hall Phil Osborne Group 9 Doug Carswell Matt Jones Alan Oliver Ian Moss Group 10 Jim Milward Alfie Milward Sean Straford Pete Sainsbury Group 11 Gary Powell Colin Robbins Keith Sheard Pauline Withey Group 12 Leon Beer Phil Collins Cliff Slade Richard Hawes Group 13 John Tyson Leanne Tyson Allan Lacey Phil Griffin Group 14 Kevin Hall Stuart Mepham Lorin Clough Joe Oakley Winners Kevin Tunstall Martin Cole Runners up Kevin Hall Stuart Mepham
|
|
|
Post by davejones on Feb 11, 2020 20:13:12 GMT
Group winners
Group 1 1. Mark Trafford & Sid Ponting 2. Tony Cross & Dave Constable
Group 2 1. Paul Sainsbury & Dave Alder 2.Curt Driver & Mark Brewster
Group 3 1. Simon Coleman & Stephen Coleman 2. Andy Burns & Tony Walsh
Group 4 2. Brian Richards & Chris Richards 1. Andy Godden & Terry Isard
Group 5 1. Kevin Tunstall & Martin Cole 2. Ernie Jordan & Ray Hussey
Group 6 1. Matt Knight & Jack Baden 2. Dennis Atkins & Geoff Jukes
Group 7 1. Alan Donovan & Stan Roback 2. Tony Jenner & Rick Cunningham
Group 8 2. Jon Bamsey & Tony Willis 1. Nigel Senior & Marcus Chipman
Group 9 1. Doug Carswell & Matt Jones 2. Alan Oliver & Ian Moss
Group 10 1. Sean Stratford & Pete Sainsbury 2. Jim Millward & Alfie Millward
Group 11 1. Keith Sheard & Pauline Withey 2. Gary Powell & Colin Robbins
Group 12 1. Leon Beer & Phil Collins 2. Cliff Slade & Richard Hawes
Group 13 1. Allan Lacey & Phil Griffin 2. John Tyson & Leanne Tyson
Group 14 1. Kevin Hall & Stuart Mepham 2. Lorin Clough & Joe Oakley
Winner
Kevin Tunstall & Martin Cole
Runner up
Leon Beer & Phil Collins
|
|
|
Post by milko on Feb 12, 2020 4:57:27 GMT
You missed out the last two groups TJ.
|
|
|
Post by BB Warrior on Feb 12, 2020 10:15:55 GMT
Okay, apologies to all that I have tipped.... you probably won't be where I have put you!! Group 1 1st Mark Trafford & Sid Ponting 2nd Tony Cross & Dave Constable Group 2 1st Curt Driver & Mark Brewster 2nd Paul Sainsbury & Dave Alder Group 3 1st Simon Coleman & Stephen Coleman 2nd Andy Burns & Tony Walsh Group 4 1st Andy Godden & Terry Isard 2nd Sandra Hall & Lorraine Hall Group 5 1st Kevin Tunstall & Martin Cole 2nd Ernie Jordan & Ray Hussey Group 6 1st Dennis Atkins & Geoff Jukes 2nd Matt Knight & Jack Baden Group 7 1st Tony Jenner & Rick Cunningham 2nd Alan Donovan & Stan Roback Group 8 1st Nigel Senior & Marcus Chipman 2nd Jon Bamsey & Tony Willis Group 9 1st Doug Carswell & Matt Jones 2nd Alan Oliver & Ian Moss Group 10 1st Jim Millward & Alfie Millward 2nd Sean Stratford & Pete Sainsbury Group 11 1st Keith Sheard & Pauline Withey 2nd Gary Powell & Colin Robbins Group 12 1st Leon Beer & Phil Collins 2nd Jenny Parsons & Mel Stanbridge Group 13 1st Allan Lacey & Phil Griffin 2nd Tim Cole & Kay Cole Group 14 1st Lorin Clough & Joe Oakley 2nd Kevin Hall & Stuart Mepham Winners - Phil Collins & Leon Beer Runners Up - Curt Driver & Mark Brewster
|
|
bigpete
Full Forum Member
Posts: 64
|
Post by bigpete on Feb 13, 2020 16:32:15 GMT
Group 1 1st Mark Trafford/Sid Ponting 2nd Tony Cross/Dave Constable
Group 2 1st Paul Sainsbury/Dave Alder 2nd Curt Driver/Mark Brewster
Group 3 1st Simon Coleman/Stephen Coleman 2nd Andy Burns/Tony Walsh
Group 4 1st Andy Godden/Terry Isard 2nd Sandra Hall/Lorraine Hall
Group 5 1st Kevin Tunstall/Martin Cole 2nd Ernie Jordan/Ray Hussey
Group 6 1st Dave Ingram/Kyle Ingram 2nd Dennis Atkins/Jeff Jukes
Group 7 1st Tony Jenner/Rick Cunningham 2nd Alan Donovan/Stan Roback
Group 8 1st Nigel Senior/Marcus Chipman 2nd Jon Bamsey/Tony Willis
Group 9 1st Doug Carswell/Matt Jones 2nd Alan Oliver/Ian Moss
Group 10 1st Jim Milward/Alfie Milward 2nd Sue Atkins/ Dawn Jordan
Group 11 1st Keith Sheard/Pauline Withey 2nd Damien Coates/Jim Greensted
Group 12 1st Leon Beer/ Phil Collins 2nd Steve Allard/ Sue Allard
Group 13 1st Allan Lacey/Phil Griffin 2nd John Tyson/Leanne Tyson
Group 14 1st Lauren Clough/Joe Oakley 2nd Ian Moquet/Dave Tooke
Winner Leon Beer/ Phil Collins R/U Curt Driver/Mark Brewster
|
|
|
Post by bigtj on Feb 13, 2020 17:12:29 GMT
Thanks Keith ammended subconsciously trying to block the Oakley noise factor
|
|
|
Post by johnslee on Feb 15, 2020 21:16:02 GMT
Group 1 1 Trafford & Ponting 2 Cross & Constable. Group 2 1 Driver & Brewster 2 Sainsbury & Alder Group 3 1 Coleman & Coleman 2 Walsh & Burns Group 4 1 Goddard & Tisard 2 S Hall & L Hall Group 5 Tunstall & Cole 2 Jordan & Hussey Group 6 Knight & Baden 2 D Ingram & K Ingram Group 7 1 Jenner & Cunningham 2 Donavan & Roback Group 8 1 Senior & Chipman 2 Bamsey & Willis Group 9 1 Jones & Carswell 2 Oliver & Moss Group 10 1 Strafford & Sainsbury 2 J & A Millward Group 11 Sheard & Withey 2 Powell & Robbins Group 12 Beer & Collins 2 S & S Allard Group 13 Lacey & Griffin 2 M & P Kemsley Group 14 Clough & Oakley 2 Hall & Mepham
PS Winner Tunstall & Cole R up Jones & Carswell
THANKS JOHN
|
|
|
Post by milhouse on Feb 16, 2020 18:03:25 GMT
Group 1 - Cross/Constable & Trafford/Ponting Group 2 - Driver/Brewster & Sainsbury/Alder Group 3 - Coleman/Coleman & Burns/Walsh Group 4 - Godden/Isard & Hall/Hall Group 5 - Tunstall/Cole & Jordan/Hussey Group 6 - Atkins/Jukes & Knight/Baden Group 7 - Jenner/Cunningham & Donovan/Robak Group 8 - Senior/Chipman & Bamsey/Willis Group 9 - Carswell/Jones & Oliver/Moss Group 10 - Millward/Millward & Stratford/Sainsbury Group 11 - Sheard/Withey & Powell/Robbins Group 12 - Beer/Collins & Parsons/Standbridge Group 13 - Lacey/Griffin & Tyson/Tyson Group 14 - Clough/Oakley & Moquet/Tooke
Winners - Driver/Brewster Runners-Up - Beer/Collins
|
|
|
Post by Coleman Jnr on Feb 21, 2020 19:08:25 GMT
Group 1 - Trafford/Ponting & Cross/Constable Group 2 - Driver/Brewster & Sainsbury/Alder Group 3 - Coleman/Coleman & Burns/Walsh Group 4 - Godden/Isard & Hall/Hall Group 5 - Tunstall/Cole & Jordan/Hussey Group 6 - Knight/Baden & Atkins/Jukes Group 7 - Jenner/Cunningham & Donovan/Roback Group 8 - Senior/Chipman & Bamsey/Willis Group 9 - Carswell/Jones & Oliver/Moss Group 10 - Milward/Milward & Stratford/Sainsbury Group 11 - Sheard/Withey & Powell/Robbins Group 12 - Beer/Collins & Allard/Allard Group 13 - Tyson/Tyson & Cole/Cole Group 14 - Clough/Oakley & Moquet/Tooke
Winner - Beer/Collins R/Up - Tunstall/Cole
|
|
neilh
Distinguished Member
Posts: 693
|
Post by neilh on Feb 29, 2020 13:55:33 GMT
1. Trafford/Ponting, Cross/Constable 2. Sainsbury/Alder, Driver/Brewster 3. Burns/Walsh, Coleman/Coleman 4. Richards/Richards, Godden/Isard 5. Tunstall/Cole, Jordan/Hussey 6. Ingram/Ingram, Atkins/Jukes 7. Jenner/Cunningham, Donovan/Roback 8. Senior/Chipman, Hall/Osborne 9. Carswell/Jones, Oliver/Moss 10. Millward/Millward, Stratford/Sainsbury 11. Sheard/Withey, Powell/Robbins 12. Beer/Collins, Slade/Hawes 13. Lacey/Griffin, Kemsley/Kemsley 14. Clough/Oakley, Hall/Mepham
Winners - Tunstall/Cole R/U - Driver/Brewster
|
|
|
Post by milko on Mar 3, 2020 13:27:34 GMT
Group 1 Mark Trafford/Sid Ponting Vinnie Brown/Melvyn Johnson
Group 2 Curt Driver/Mark Brewster Paul Sainsbury/Dave Alder
Group 3 Simon & Stephen Coleman Andy Burns/Tony Walsh
Group 4 Andy Godden/Terry Isard Trevor & Jacqui Fitzwilliam
Group 5 Kevin Tunstall/Martin Cole Ernie Jordan/Ray Hussey
Group 6 Dave & Kyle Ingram Dennis Atkins/Geoff Jukes
Group 7 Tony Jenner/Rick Cunningham Alan Donovan/Stan Roback
Group 8 Nigel Senior/Marcus Chipman Jon Bamsey/Tony Willis
Group 9 Doug Carswell/Matt Jones Alan Oliver/Ian Moss
Group 10 Jim & Alfie Millward Sean Stratford/Pete Sainsbury
Group 11 Damian Coates/Jim Greensted Keith Sheard/Pauline Withey
Group 12 Leon Beer/Phil Collins Steve & Sue Allard
Group 13 Allan Lacey/Phil Griffin Martin & Paula Kemsley
Group 14 Kevin Hall/Stuart Mepham Lorin Clough/Joe Oakley
Winners Kevin Tunstall & Martin Cole Runners up Phil Collins & Leon Beer
|
|
|
Post by Chris_Sav on Mar 3, 2020 20:59:48 GMT
Please note that Ian Moquet will be partnering Ashley Harrison
|
|
|
Post by bobhall on Mar 3, 2020 22:28:57 GMT
Please note that Ian Moquet will be partnering Ashley Mallory Is it not Ashley Harrison from Guernsey
|
|
|
Post by Chris_Sav on Mar 4, 2020 8:59:03 GMT
Yes, more haste less speed yesterday trying to rush through changes to the invoice etc. It's Ashley Harrison.
Referred to him as Mallory in several emails yesterday but nobody commented!
|
|
StuC
Distinguished Member
Posts: 738
|
Post by StuC on Mar 5, 2020 10:27:57 GMT
Group 1: W – Mark Trafford & Sid Ponting, RU – Tony Cross & Dave Constable Group 2: W – Curt Driver & Mark Brewster, RU – Paul Sainsbury & Dave Alder Group 3: W – Simon Coleman & Stephen Coleman, RU – Andy Burns & Tony Walsh Group 4: W – Andy Godden & Terry Isard, RU – Sandra Hall & Lorraine Hall Group 5: W – Kevin Tunstall & Martin Cole, RU – Ernie Jordan & Ray Hussey Group 6: W – Matthew Knight & Jack Baden, RU – Dennis Atkins & Geoff Jukes Group 7: W – Tony Jenner & Rick Cunningham, RU – Alan Donovan & Stan Roback Group 8: W – Nigel Senior & Marcus Chipman, RU – Robert Hall & Phil Osborne Group 9: W – Doug Carswell & Matt Jones, RU – Alan Oliver & Ian Moss Group 10: W – Sean Stratford & Pete Sainsbury, RU – Jim Millward & Alfie Millward Group 11: W – Keith Sheard & Pauline Withey, RU – Damian Coates & Jim Greensted Group 12: W – Leon Berr & Phil Collins, RU – Cliff Slade & Richard Hawes Group 13: W – Allan Lacey & Phil Griffin, RU – Martin Kemsley & Paula Kemsley Group 14: W – Lorin Clough & Joe Oakley, RU – Kevin Hall & Stuart Mepham
Winner: Kevin Tunstall & Martin Cole Runner-Up: Leon Beer & Phil Collins
|
|
|
Post by "Silent" on Mar 6, 2020 11:25:26 GMT
1 - Mark Trafford & Sid Ponting Tony Cross & Dave Constable
2 - Paul Sainsbury & Dave Alder Curt Driver & Mark Brewster
3 - Andy Burns & Tony Walsh Simon Coleman & Stephen Coleman
4 - Sandra Hall & Lorraine Hall Andy Godden & Terry Isard
5 - Kevin Tunstall & Martin Cole Ernie Jordan & Ray Hussey
6 - Dennis Atkins & Geoff Jukes Dave Ingram & Kyle Ingram
7 - Tony Jenner & Rick Cunningham Alan Donovan & Stan Roback
8 - Robert Hall & Philip Osborne Nigel Senior & Marcus Chipman
9 - Doug Carswell & Matt Jones Alan Oliver & Ian Moss
10 - Jim Millward & Alfie Millward Sean Stratford & Peter Sainsbury
11 - Gary Powell & Colin Robbins Keith Sheard & Pauline Withey
12 - Leon Beer & Phil Collins Jenny Parsons & Mel Stanbridge
13 - Allan Lacey & Phil Griffin John Tyson & Leanne Tyson
14 - Lorin Clough & Joe Oakley Kevin Hall & Stuart Mepham
Winner - Curt Driver & Mark Brewster R/Up - Leon Beer & Phil Collins
|
|
|
Post by milko on Mar 9, 2020 11:21:44 GMT
The positions in some of the groups are wrong on the website by the agg totals but hopefully I've spotted who got through.
|
|
|
Post by bigtj on Mar 9, 2020 12:01:35 GMT
Think only Phil O got winners and runners-up correct well done and group 4 nobody right on both.
|
|
|
Post by milko on Mar 9, 2020 14:11:58 GMT
Think only Phil O got winners and runners-up correct well done and group 4 nobody right on both. Nor group 14, Tony, as nobody fancied Kevin & Bella Stoner!
|
|
|
Post by milko on Mar 9, 2020 14:44:43 GMT
Matt wins Top picks were Kevin & Bella Stoner 617 (0), Andy Burns & Tony Walsh 603 (16) & Trevor & Jacqui Fitzwilliam 499 (1,me) 1.Silent 3914 (24/28) 2.milhouse 3857 (23) 3.BBWarrior 3642 (23) 4.ozzie 3554 (22+W+R) 5.barbelman 3382 (23+W) 6.davejones 3325 (22+W) 7.StuC 3324 (23+W) 8.bigpete 3310 (20) 9.milko 3302 (20+W) 10.johnslee 3249 (21+W) 11.tommo 3239 (21+W) 12.Colemanjnr 3227 (21+F) 13.bigtj 3199 (21) 14.jelly 3192 (21+F) 15.dipper 3066 (22) 16.neilh 3001 (21+W) (These points are the total of both players rankings and not halved as they usually are)
|
|