Post by BB Warrior on May 11, 2011 16:09:57 GMT
Please find below the draw for the Sussex Open, to be played on Sunday 12th June at the Roffey Club in Horsham...
Time Table ROUND 2
11.30 11 SANDRA RACE (SX) v IAN MOSS (OX)
12.15 11 KEITH WILKINSON (SY) v TONY WOOLVIN (HANTS)
11.30 12 DAVE FRANCE (SX) v TONY WEBSTER (HANTS)
12.15 12 GEOFF POWELL (OX) v TONY WILLIS (OXON)
13.00 8 KEVIN TUNSTALL (SX) v JASON LE MORELLEC (ROI)
13.00 9 GENETTE NICHOLLS (SY) v CHRIS TUPPER (SX)
13.00 10 DAVE JONES (SX) v CHRIS OAKLEY (SX)
13.00 11 BELLA STONER (SX) v TONY LEWIS (SX)
13.00 12 BILL KERR (SX) v TOM OLIVER (GUE)
13.00 1 LEWIS STRATFORD (OX) v LEON BEER (OX)
Time Table ROUND 1
10.00 1 DAVE INGRAM (SX) v TERRY GIRARD (GUE)
10.45 1 BOB CHAPPLE (GUE) v RIK DEWDNEY (SX)
10.45 12 CLIVE THOMPSON (SY) v IAN GORDON (OX)
10.00 12 JENNY EDWARDS (SX) v BOB LE MOIGNAN (GUE)
10.45 3 PETE NICHOLLS (SY) v SIMON ELLAM (OX)
10.00 3 GARY JOHNSON (OX) v BARRY HOLT (SX)
10.00 4 DING JOHNSON (SX) v JIM GREENSTED (SX)
10.45 4 GARETH LLOYD (SX) v PETE HICKMAN (SX)
10.00 5 DARREN OGIER (GUE) v PAUL LE GALLEZ (GUE)
12.15 5 AARON HILL (SY) v LORIN CLOUGH (NH)
10.45 6 TONY MARTIN (OX) v MARCUS CHIPMAN (SX)
10.00 6 STEVE EELY (SX) v COLIN SOUTHOUSE (SX)
10.45 7 CHRIS TURNER (SX) v HARRY BARBET (JER)
10.00 7 ROB HALL (SX) v IAN GIFFEN (SX)
10.00 8 PAUL SAINSBURY (BERKS) v MARK BREWSTER (KENT)
10.45 8 RICHARD CORBAULD (KENT) v STEVE AYLMORE (SX)
10.00 9 RICK CUNNINGHAM (SX) v BRIAN DANIELS (HANTS)
10.45 9 CLIFF SLADE (BUCKS) v GERRY FITZJOHN (KENT)
10.45 10 JASON AKEHURST (SX) v CURT DRIVER (KENT)
10.00 10 DEBZ PEARSE (SY) v DAVE CONSTABLE (SY)
10.45 11 LORENZO HICKMAN (SX) v BARRY RADFORD (HANTS)
10.00 11 MARGO THOMPSON (SY) v COLLEEN PARK (SX)
10.00 2 NEIL HIGGINS (SX) v MARK JAMES (SX)
10.45 2 PETE BROWN (SX) v HEATHER AKEHURST (SX)
11.30 1 NIGEL SENIOR (SX) v MAL SPIER (SX)
12.15 1 GEOFF JUKES (SY) v ROS APPLEBY (SX)
11.30 2 STEVE BEACH (SX) v PAUL CLIFFORD (SX)
12.15 2 IAN LELLIOT (SX) v CHARLES GUILDERSLEVE (BUCKS)
11.30 3 KEVIN HALL (SX) v IAN CHAMPION (GUE)
12.15 3 SHAUN LIHOU (GUE) v LORRAINE HALL (SX)
11.30 4 CHRIS REEVES (SX) v PETE SAINSBURY (KENT)
12.15 4 TERRY KENNY (GUE) v DANIEL WOOLVIN (HANTS)
11.30 5 RICHARD WOOTON (SX) v KEITH SHEARD (OX)
10.45 5 BRYAN STEVENS (KENT) v LEE RADFORD (HANTS)
11.30 6 TONY JENNER (SX) v DAVE DE JERSEY (GUE)
12.15 6 DARRELL SKINNER (SX) v PETE SOANES (OX)
11.30 7 PETER EDWARDS (SX) v COLIN MARTIN (OX)
12.15 7 JEAN BRACKENRIDGE (SX) v JON BAMSEY (OXON)
11.30 8 JAMES WHITTLE (SX) v MARIANNE FRENCH (OX)
12.15 8 STEVEN SHEARD (OX) v TERRY MOLLOY (SX)
11.30 9 DENISE WILLS (SY) v RICHARD PLAW (SY)
12.15 9 PAULINE WITHEY (OX) v MARK TRAFFORD (OX)
11.30 10 KEVIN STONER (SX) v ALAN BRACKENRIDGE (SX)
12.15 10 DAVE REEVES (SX) v JASON WADSWORTH (SY)
Time Table ROUND 2
11.30 11 SANDRA RACE (SX) v IAN MOSS (OX)
12.15 11 KEITH WILKINSON (SY) v TONY WOOLVIN (HANTS)
11.30 12 DAVE FRANCE (SX) v TONY WEBSTER (HANTS)
12.15 12 GEOFF POWELL (OX) v TONY WILLIS (OXON)
13.00 8 KEVIN TUNSTALL (SX) v JASON LE MORELLEC (ROI)
13.00 9 GENETTE NICHOLLS (SY) v CHRIS TUPPER (SX)
13.00 10 DAVE JONES (SX) v CHRIS OAKLEY (SX)
13.00 11 BELLA STONER (SX) v TONY LEWIS (SX)
13.00 12 BILL KERR (SX) v TOM OLIVER (GUE)
13.00 1 LEWIS STRATFORD (OX) v LEON BEER (OX)
Time Table ROUND 1
10.00 1 DAVE INGRAM (SX) v TERRY GIRARD (GUE)
10.45 1 BOB CHAPPLE (GUE) v RIK DEWDNEY (SX)
10.45 12 CLIVE THOMPSON (SY) v IAN GORDON (OX)
10.00 12 JENNY EDWARDS (SX) v BOB LE MOIGNAN (GUE)
10.45 3 PETE NICHOLLS (SY) v SIMON ELLAM (OX)
10.00 3 GARY JOHNSON (OX) v BARRY HOLT (SX)
10.00 4 DING JOHNSON (SX) v JIM GREENSTED (SX)
10.45 4 GARETH LLOYD (SX) v PETE HICKMAN (SX)
10.00 5 DARREN OGIER (GUE) v PAUL LE GALLEZ (GUE)
12.15 5 AARON HILL (SY) v LORIN CLOUGH (NH)
10.45 6 TONY MARTIN (OX) v MARCUS CHIPMAN (SX)
10.00 6 STEVE EELY (SX) v COLIN SOUTHOUSE (SX)
10.45 7 CHRIS TURNER (SX) v HARRY BARBET (JER)
10.00 7 ROB HALL (SX) v IAN GIFFEN (SX)
10.00 8 PAUL SAINSBURY (BERKS) v MARK BREWSTER (KENT)
10.45 8 RICHARD CORBAULD (KENT) v STEVE AYLMORE (SX)
10.00 9 RICK CUNNINGHAM (SX) v BRIAN DANIELS (HANTS)
10.45 9 CLIFF SLADE (BUCKS) v GERRY FITZJOHN (KENT)
10.45 10 JASON AKEHURST (SX) v CURT DRIVER (KENT)
10.00 10 DEBZ PEARSE (SY) v DAVE CONSTABLE (SY)
10.45 11 LORENZO HICKMAN (SX) v BARRY RADFORD (HANTS)
10.00 11 MARGO THOMPSON (SY) v COLLEEN PARK (SX)
10.00 2 NEIL HIGGINS (SX) v MARK JAMES (SX)
10.45 2 PETE BROWN (SX) v HEATHER AKEHURST (SX)
11.30 1 NIGEL SENIOR (SX) v MAL SPIER (SX)
12.15 1 GEOFF JUKES (SY) v ROS APPLEBY (SX)
11.30 2 STEVE BEACH (SX) v PAUL CLIFFORD (SX)
12.15 2 IAN LELLIOT (SX) v CHARLES GUILDERSLEVE (BUCKS)
11.30 3 KEVIN HALL (SX) v IAN CHAMPION (GUE)
12.15 3 SHAUN LIHOU (GUE) v LORRAINE HALL (SX)
11.30 4 CHRIS REEVES (SX) v PETE SAINSBURY (KENT)
12.15 4 TERRY KENNY (GUE) v DANIEL WOOLVIN (HANTS)
11.30 5 RICHARD WOOTON (SX) v KEITH SHEARD (OX)
10.45 5 BRYAN STEVENS (KENT) v LEE RADFORD (HANTS)
11.30 6 TONY JENNER (SX) v DAVE DE JERSEY (GUE)
12.15 6 DARRELL SKINNER (SX) v PETE SOANES (OX)
11.30 7 PETER EDWARDS (SX) v COLIN MARTIN (OX)
12.15 7 JEAN BRACKENRIDGE (SX) v JON BAMSEY (OXON)
11.30 8 JAMES WHITTLE (SX) v MARIANNE FRENCH (OX)
12.15 8 STEVEN SHEARD (OX) v TERRY MOLLOY (SX)
11.30 9 DENISE WILLS (SY) v RICHARD PLAW (SY)
12.15 9 PAULINE WITHEY (OX) v MARK TRAFFORD (OX)
11.30 10 KEVIN STONER (SX) v ALAN BRACKENRIDGE (SX)
12.15 10 DAVE REEVES (SX) v JASON WADSWORTH (SY)