Post by Secretary J.B.B.L. on Oct 21, 2014 19:58:26 GMT
Good evening all,
The time has come......
Below is the 2014 draw for both the Singles and Pairs.
Tournament times
Friday
Doubles - Round 1 (7.30pm - Double game)
Doubles - Round 2 (9.10pm - Double game)
Doubles - Round 3 (10.50pm - Double game)
Close - 11.30pm
Saturday
Main Competition Groups 1 - 11 (10.00am - Round Robin Single game)
Main Competition Groups 12 - 22 (12.00pm - Round Robin Single game)
Main Competition Groups 23 - 33 (2.00pm - Round Robin Single game)
Live Draw (Main and plate) - Approx 4.30pm
Doubles - 1/4 Final (5.20pm - Double game)
Tea Break (6.00pm - 8.00pm)
Plate - Round 1 (8.00pm - Single game)
Plate - Round 2 (8.20pm - Single game)
Doubles - 1/2 Final (9.30pm - Double game)
Doubles - Final (10.20pm - Double game)
Close - 11.00pm
Sunday
Plate - Round 3 (10.00am - Single game)
Main - Last 64 (10.40am - Double game)
Lunch Break (1.00pm - 3.00pm)
Main - Last 32 (3.00pm - Double game)
Plate - Last 16 (4.30pm - Double game)
Main - Last 16 (5.15pm - Double game)
All competitions - 1/4 finals (6.00pm - Double game)
All competitions - 1/2 finals (6.45pm - Double game)
Plate Final (7.40pm - Double game)
Main Final (8.30pm - Double game)
Main Competition Draw
Group 1
Charles Gildersleve (BUCKS)
Kevin D'Avoine (J)
Mark Brewster (KENT)
Marcus Chipman (BRI)
Group 2
Curt Driver (KENT)
Caroline Jones (SUR)
Derek Taylor (SUS)
Mark James (WS)
Group 3
Matthew Jones (BUCKS)
Stuart Mepham (WOR)
Craig Carlson (D&D)
Gary Evans (WS)
Group 4
Roy Le Page (G)
Colleen Park (WS)
Keith Mouncher (WS)
James Pallot (J)
Group 5
Iain Moss (OXON)
Chris Saville (D&D)
Dick Cable (WS)
Tom Oliver (G)
Group 6
Stuart Carruthers (WS)
Dave Constable (SUR)
Lin Callanan (D&D)
Nigel Senior (BRI)
Group 7
Dave Jones (SUR)
Rob Jones (WS)
Simon Coleman (NORTH)
Tony Cross (SUR)
Group 8
Gary Naftel (G)
Keith Vibert (J)
Alan Le Blond (J)
Sandra Hall (SUS)
Group 9
Brian Dawkins (BERKS)
Terry Molloy (LITTLE)
Geoff Pitt (BERKS)
Paul Sainsbury (REA)
Group 10
Neil Higgins (WOR)
Vinny Mitchell (TW)
Norman Wilkinson (G)
Dave Lomax (J)
Group 11
Bob Le Moignan (G)
Colin Robbins (SUR)
Terry Kenny (G)
Ben Wilding (G)
Group 12
Myra Hawkins (REA)
Geoff Jukes (WOR)
Graeme Le Monnier (J)
DJ Robins (SUS)
Group 13
David Ingram (WS)
David Neilan (BERKS)
Richard Wooton (SUS)
Gary Powell (SUR)
Group 14
Trevor Gallienne (G)
Trevor Fitzwilliam (WS)
Gareth Cornford (WOR)
Graham Bisson (J)
Group 15
Iain Tarrant (WS)
Nigel Bisson (J)
Ian Lelliott (WS)
Sean Stratford (OXON)
Group 16
Henry Brooks (SUS)
Trevor Appleby (MS)
Bill Houlton (POM)
Kim Gallichan (J)
Group 17
Sean Le Beuvant (J)
Alan Phillips (J)
Richard Hawes (BUCKS)
Dan Parry (D&D)
Group 18
Martin Smith (WS)
Ian Champion (G)
Alan Lowe (OXON)
Kevin Tunstall (WOR)
Group 19
Mat Ogier (G)
Stephen Hopkins (WS)
Alan Mepham (WOR)
Derek Latham (D&D)
Group 20
Richard Corbould (TW)
Stewart English (OXON)
Michelle Baden (BRI)
Bob King (J)
Group 21
Mike Daw (SUS)
Sid Ponting (OXON)
Fred Jeanne (J)
Nigel Misson (J)
Group 22
Keith Hollis (OXON)
Jaki Cornford (WOR)
Lewis Stratford (OXON)
Andy Burns (REA)
Group 23
Judy Saunders (BERKS)
William Kerr (LITTLE)
Kevin Hall (SUS)
Gerry Fitzjohn (KENT)
Group 24
Peter Sainsbury (TW)
Andrew Rundle (G)
Ken Malorey (J)
Harry Barbet (J)
Group 25
Richard Cunningham (LITTLE)
Damian Coates (NORTH)
Peter Wilson (G)
Dave Jones (USA)
Group 26
Bill Trinder (BERKS)
Janet Burns (REA)
Scott Malorey (J)
Martin Cole (SUS)
Group 27
Nigel Ryall (J)
Alan Gicquel (J)
Lorraine Hall (SUS)
Chris Newson (Mr) (POM)
Group 28
Jim Millward (BRI)
Ros Appleby (MS)
Bernie McCluskey (REA)
Darren Robins (SUS)
Group 29
Phil Hawkins (REA)
Luke Oliver (G)
Mike Callanan (D&D)
Ashley Malorey (J)
Group 30
Paul Barnett (WOR)
Mark Trafford (OXON)
Colin Southouse (SUS)
Kevin Charlton (WS)
Group 31
James Jeanne (J)
James Whittle (SUS)
Dennis Helleur (J)
Jason Wadsworth (SUR)
Group 32
Bob Chapple (G)
Chris Tupper (BRI)
Robert Hall (SUS)
Tony Jenner (LITTLE)
Group 33
Terry Girard (G)
Dave Gallichan (J)
Clifford Slade (BUCKS)
Paul Le Gallez (G)
Doubles Competition
Bill Trinder & Brian Dawkins (BERKS) v BYE
Craig Carlson & Derek Latham (D&D) v Nigel Senior & Marcus Chipman (BRI)
Rob Jones & Stephan Hopkins (WS) v Paul Sainsbury & Bernie McCluskey (REA)
Curt Driver & Mark Brewster (KENT) v Ian Champion & Gary Naftel (G)
Chis Tupper & Harry Barbet (NFA) v Terry Molloy & William Kerr (LITTLE)
Michelle Baden & Iain Moss (NFA) v Jim Millward & Trevor Gallienne (NFA)
Tom Oliver & Luke Oliver (G) v Sean Stratford & Nicki Stratford (OXON)
BYE v Paul Le Gallez & Sid Ponting (NFA)
BYE v Kevin Hall & Kevin Tunstall (SUS)
Paul Newton & Dave Jones (J) v BYE
Geoff Jukes & Martin Smith (WOR) v BYE
David Ingram & Coleen Park (WS) v Barry Le Beuvant & Alan Le Blond (J)
Simon Coleman & Damian Coates (NORTH) v Gerry Fitzjohn & Martin Cole (NFA)
Richard Hawes & Clifford Slade (BUCKS) v Chris Saville & Mike Callanan (D&D)
James Jeanne & James Pallot (J) v Sandra Hall & Lorraine Hall (SUS)
Chris Newson & Chris Newson (POM) v Ken Malorey & Ashley Malorey (J)
Alan Gicquel & Fred Jeanne (J) v Mark Trafford & Keith Hollis (OXON)
DJ Robins & Darren Robins (SUS) v BYE
Ian Lelliott & Mark James (WS) v Dave Jones & Jason Wadsworth (SUR)
Terry Kenny & Roy Le Page (G) v Neil Higgins & Paul Barnett (WOR)
Gary Evans & Kevin Charlton (WS) v Tony Jenner & Richard Cunningham (LITTLE)
BYE v Andy Burns & Janet Burns (REA)
Tony Cross & Mike Daw (NFA) v Colin Robbins & Gary Powell (SUR)
Geoff Pitt & Judy Saunders (BERKS) v Stuart Carruthers & Iain Tarrant (WS)
Nigel Ryall & Graham Bisson (J) v Bob Chapple & Andy Rundle (G)
Trevor Fitzwilliam & Keith Mouncher (WS) v Peter Sainsbury & Richard Corbould (REA)
BYE v Terry Girard & Norman Wilkinson (G)
Richard Wooton & Henry Brooks (SUS) v Stuart Mepham & Gareth Cornford (WOR)
Colin Southouse & Ros Appleby (SUS) v Bill Houlton & David Neilan (NFA)
Derek Taylor & Bob Hall (SUS) v BYE
Graeme Le Monnier & Dave Lomax (J) v Dick Cable & David Constable (RED)
Alan Lowe & Lewis Stratford (OXON) v Dave Gallichan & Keith Vibert (J)
Good luck all and see you in a short period of time.
Sean
The time has come......
Below is the 2014 draw for both the Singles and Pairs.
Tournament times
Friday
Doubles - Round 1 (7.30pm - Double game)
Doubles - Round 2 (9.10pm - Double game)
Doubles - Round 3 (10.50pm - Double game)
Close - 11.30pm
Saturday
Main Competition Groups 1 - 11 (10.00am - Round Robin Single game)
Main Competition Groups 12 - 22 (12.00pm - Round Robin Single game)
Main Competition Groups 23 - 33 (2.00pm - Round Robin Single game)
Live Draw (Main and plate) - Approx 4.30pm
Doubles - 1/4 Final (5.20pm - Double game)
Tea Break (6.00pm - 8.00pm)
Plate - Round 1 (8.00pm - Single game)
Plate - Round 2 (8.20pm - Single game)
Doubles - 1/2 Final (9.30pm - Double game)
Doubles - Final (10.20pm - Double game)
Close - 11.00pm
Sunday
Plate - Round 3 (10.00am - Single game)
Main - Last 64 (10.40am - Double game)
Lunch Break (1.00pm - 3.00pm)
Main - Last 32 (3.00pm - Double game)
Plate - Last 16 (4.30pm - Double game)
Main - Last 16 (5.15pm - Double game)
All competitions - 1/4 finals (6.00pm - Double game)
All competitions - 1/2 finals (6.45pm - Double game)
Plate Final (7.40pm - Double game)
Main Final (8.30pm - Double game)
Main Competition Draw
Group 1
Charles Gildersleve (BUCKS)
Kevin D'Avoine (J)
Mark Brewster (KENT)
Marcus Chipman (BRI)
Group 2
Curt Driver (KENT)
Caroline Jones (SUR)
Derek Taylor (SUS)
Mark James (WS)
Group 3
Matthew Jones (BUCKS)
Stuart Mepham (WOR)
Craig Carlson (D&D)
Gary Evans (WS)
Group 4
Roy Le Page (G)
Colleen Park (WS)
Keith Mouncher (WS)
James Pallot (J)
Group 5
Iain Moss (OXON)
Chris Saville (D&D)
Dick Cable (WS)
Tom Oliver (G)
Group 6
Stuart Carruthers (WS)
Dave Constable (SUR)
Lin Callanan (D&D)
Nigel Senior (BRI)
Group 7
Dave Jones (SUR)
Rob Jones (WS)
Simon Coleman (NORTH)
Tony Cross (SUR)
Group 8
Gary Naftel (G)
Keith Vibert (J)
Alan Le Blond (J)
Sandra Hall (SUS)
Group 9
Brian Dawkins (BERKS)
Terry Molloy (LITTLE)
Geoff Pitt (BERKS)
Paul Sainsbury (REA)
Group 10
Neil Higgins (WOR)
Vinny Mitchell (TW)
Norman Wilkinson (G)
Dave Lomax (J)
Group 11
Bob Le Moignan (G)
Colin Robbins (SUR)
Terry Kenny (G)
Ben Wilding (G)
Group 12
Myra Hawkins (REA)
Geoff Jukes (WOR)
Graeme Le Monnier (J)
DJ Robins (SUS)
Group 13
David Ingram (WS)
David Neilan (BERKS)
Richard Wooton (SUS)
Gary Powell (SUR)
Group 14
Trevor Gallienne (G)
Trevor Fitzwilliam (WS)
Gareth Cornford (WOR)
Graham Bisson (J)
Group 15
Iain Tarrant (WS)
Nigel Bisson (J)
Ian Lelliott (WS)
Sean Stratford (OXON)
Group 16
Henry Brooks (SUS)
Trevor Appleby (MS)
Bill Houlton (POM)
Kim Gallichan (J)
Group 17
Sean Le Beuvant (J)
Alan Phillips (J)
Richard Hawes (BUCKS)
Dan Parry (D&D)
Group 18
Martin Smith (WS)
Ian Champion (G)
Alan Lowe (OXON)
Kevin Tunstall (WOR)
Group 19
Mat Ogier (G)
Stephen Hopkins (WS)
Alan Mepham (WOR)
Derek Latham (D&D)
Group 20
Richard Corbould (TW)
Stewart English (OXON)
Michelle Baden (BRI)
Bob King (J)
Group 21
Mike Daw (SUS)
Sid Ponting (OXON)
Fred Jeanne (J)
Nigel Misson (J)
Group 22
Keith Hollis (OXON)
Jaki Cornford (WOR)
Lewis Stratford (OXON)
Andy Burns (REA)
Group 23
Judy Saunders (BERKS)
William Kerr (LITTLE)
Kevin Hall (SUS)
Gerry Fitzjohn (KENT)
Group 24
Peter Sainsbury (TW)
Andrew Rundle (G)
Ken Malorey (J)
Harry Barbet (J)
Group 25
Richard Cunningham (LITTLE)
Damian Coates (NORTH)
Peter Wilson (G)
Dave Jones (USA)
Group 26
Bill Trinder (BERKS)
Janet Burns (REA)
Scott Malorey (J)
Martin Cole (SUS)
Group 27
Nigel Ryall (J)
Alan Gicquel (J)
Lorraine Hall (SUS)
Chris Newson (Mr) (POM)
Group 28
Jim Millward (BRI)
Ros Appleby (MS)
Bernie McCluskey (REA)
Darren Robins (SUS)
Group 29
Phil Hawkins (REA)
Luke Oliver (G)
Mike Callanan (D&D)
Ashley Malorey (J)
Group 30
Paul Barnett (WOR)
Mark Trafford (OXON)
Colin Southouse (SUS)
Kevin Charlton (WS)
Group 31
James Jeanne (J)
James Whittle (SUS)
Dennis Helleur (J)
Jason Wadsworth (SUR)
Group 32
Bob Chapple (G)
Chris Tupper (BRI)
Robert Hall (SUS)
Tony Jenner (LITTLE)
Group 33
Terry Girard (G)
Dave Gallichan (J)
Clifford Slade (BUCKS)
Paul Le Gallez (G)
Doubles Competition
Bill Trinder & Brian Dawkins (BERKS) v BYE
Craig Carlson & Derek Latham (D&D) v Nigel Senior & Marcus Chipman (BRI)
Rob Jones & Stephan Hopkins (WS) v Paul Sainsbury & Bernie McCluskey (REA)
Curt Driver & Mark Brewster (KENT) v Ian Champion & Gary Naftel (G)
Chis Tupper & Harry Barbet (NFA) v Terry Molloy & William Kerr (LITTLE)
Michelle Baden & Iain Moss (NFA) v Jim Millward & Trevor Gallienne (NFA)
Tom Oliver & Luke Oliver (G) v Sean Stratford & Nicki Stratford (OXON)
BYE v Paul Le Gallez & Sid Ponting (NFA)
BYE v Kevin Hall & Kevin Tunstall (SUS)
Paul Newton & Dave Jones (J) v BYE
Geoff Jukes & Martin Smith (WOR) v BYE
David Ingram & Coleen Park (WS) v Barry Le Beuvant & Alan Le Blond (J)
Simon Coleman & Damian Coates (NORTH) v Gerry Fitzjohn & Martin Cole (NFA)
Richard Hawes & Clifford Slade (BUCKS) v Chris Saville & Mike Callanan (D&D)
James Jeanne & James Pallot (J) v Sandra Hall & Lorraine Hall (SUS)
Chris Newson & Chris Newson (POM) v Ken Malorey & Ashley Malorey (J)
Alan Gicquel & Fred Jeanne (J) v Mark Trafford & Keith Hollis (OXON)
DJ Robins & Darren Robins (SUS) v BYE
Ian Lelliott & Mark James (WS) v Dave Jones & Jason Wadsworth (SUR)
Terry Kenny & Roy Le Page (G) v Neil Higgins & Paul Barnett (WOR)
Gary Evans & Kevin Charlton (WS) v Tony Jenner & Richard Cunningham (LITTLE)
BYE v Andy Burns & Janet Burns (REA)
Tony Cross & Mike Daw (NFA) v Colin Robbins & Gary Powell (SUR)
Geoff Pitt & Judy Saunders (BERKS) v Stuart Carruthers & Iain Tarrant (WS)
Nigel Ryall & Graham Bisson (J) v Bob Chapple & Andy Rundle (G)
Trevor Fitzwilliam & Keith Mouncher (WS) v Peter Sainsbury & Richard Corbould (REA)
BYE v Terry Girard & Norman Wilkinson (G)
Richard Wooton & Henry Brooks (SUS) v Stuart Mepham & Gareth Cornford (WOR)
Colin Southouse & Ros Appleby (SUS) v Bill Houlton & David Neilan (NFA)
Derek Taylor & Bob Hall (SUS) v BYE
Graeme Le Monnier & Dave Lomax (J) v Dick Cable & David Constable (RED)
Alan Lowe & Lewis Stratford (OXON) v Dave Gallichan & Keith Vibert (J)
Good luck all and see you in a short period of time.
Sean