|
Post by alan on Feb 4, 2018 16:31:10 GMT
OBBA Winter League 2017/2018
COMPETITIONS
All Games to be played on Thursday 29th March 2018
Pairs – Quarter Finals
A Lowe / D Rose (Masons) v S Sheard / P Withey (Oracle) To be played at the Vikings Club
R Allsworth / A Lacey (Vikings) v R Garrett / T Green (Democrats) To be played at the Headington Con Club
Off the Spot – Quarter Finals
M Murphy (Masons) v M Trafford (Oracle)......cancelled as Masons playing outstanding match against Gladiators
Never Won Cup – Quarter Final
JJ Kelly (Vikings) v R Tomlin (Headington CC)
Above 2 games to be played at the Donnington Club
Section 1 - Individuals – Quarter Final
P McFarland (Berinsfield) v C Bateman (Masons).....cancelled as Masons playing outstanding match against Gladiators
Off the Spot – Quarter Finals
M Jones (Vikings) v J Boal (Berinsfield)
Above 2 games to be played at the Democrats Club
|
|
|
Post by peetee on Mar 25, 2018 17:23:45 GMT
A reminder everyone it's competitions this Thursday
|
|
|
Post by Auntie Pauline on Mar 26, 2018 22:10:36 GMT
Rearranged Pairs match played tonight instead of Thursday 29th March at Vikings Club
Pauline Withey/Steven Sheard 2 v Alan Lowe/Dave Rose 2
2,000 v 2,770 1,310 v 1,870 3,750 v 2,190 5,170 v 1,800
Pauline/Steve won on aggregate 12,230 v 8,630
|
|
|
Post by milhouse on Mar 29, 2018 7:24:43 GMT
My game with mick cancelled because of the league game being played tonight. I am still planning on going to Donnington to score the other game for them.
|
|
|
Post by rogertom on Mar 29, 2018 22:52:47 GMT
Never won cup played at Donnington CC
JJ Kelly - 1 v R Tomlin - 1
2,280 v 2,050 0 B/P v 4,290
Roger won on aggregate 6,340 v 2,280
|
|
|
Post by alan on Apr 2, 2018 16:29:40 GMT
Mike Jones beat John Boal 2-0 in the Off the Spot
|
|
|
Post by alan on Apr 2, 2018 16:42:44 GMT
Richard and Terry beat Bob and Allan on aggregate in the Pairs game at Headington CC
|
|
|
Post by alan on Apr 2, 2018 16:52:41 GMT
The following games have been added to the "Play By 15th April" list
Off the Spot – Quarter Finals
M Murphy (Masons) v M Trafford (Oracle)
To be played at the Donnington Club
Section 1 - Individuals – Quarter Final
P McFarland (Berinsfield) v C Bateman (Masons)
To be played at the Democrats Club
|
|