Post by peetee on Apr 27, 2018 14:52:24 GMT
I will update as the semi finals are played.
Team K/O
Group A......…….5.45
Democrats v Masons...……………………………………….
T Green v D Rose *
R Garrett * v A Lowe
J Patey v M Murphy *
B Hill * v C Bateman
Winners Democrats Club
Group B.................5.45
H/Ton CC v Berinsfield
K Hollis v J Boal*
G Mildenhall * v A Ingram
D Gordon v P McFarland *
R Tomlin * v D Naylor
Winners Berinsfield Club 5-1
Gracie J's League Cup...............5.45pm
Oracle v Vikings A
M Trafford * v A Oliver
P Withey v A Lacey *
B Rose * v M Jones
I Gordon v I Moss *
Winners Oracle 3-3 on agg
Gracie J's Plate..................3.45pm
Democrats v Masons
E Tebby v A Lowe *
R Garrett * v C Bateman
J Patey v D Rose *
B Hill * v M Wood
Winners Democrats 4-1
Oxford Threes.............................................3.45
Oracle (Mark Ian & Pauline) v Vikings (Alan Allan & Ian)
Ian G v Ian M *
Mark * v Allan
Pauline v Alan *
Ian * v Ian
Mark v Allan *
Pauline * v Alan
Winners Oracle 4-2
Pairs Cup.........................................................2.15pm
Mark Trafford & Ian Gordon v Richard Garrett & Terry Green
Winners Mark & Ian 3-0
Premier Division Singles.........8.35pm
Ian Moquet v Mark Trafford
Ian won 13030-11170 on agg
Pat Webber Cup................8.35pm
Chris Bateman v John Patey
John won 2-0 9020-5820
Division One Singles..........8.35pm
Alan Lowe v Dave Rose
Alan won 2-0 4890-3990
Never Won Cup................7.50pm
John Boal v Bob Parsons
John won on agg 3910-3830
Captains Cup.....................7.50pm
Ian Moquet v Phil Mcfarland
Phil won on agg 5580-3970
Off The Spot
Alan Oliver v Mark Trafford .....................7.50pm
Alan won 2-0 5990-810
Ladies Individual...............9.20pm
Jenny Florey v Pauline Withey
Jenny won on agg 5550-4510
Mens Individual..............9.20pm
Mark Trafford v Ian Gordon
Mark won 2-0 16910-2860
Most Improved Player Award....John Boal
Player of the year...Mark Trafford
Team K/O
Group A......…….5.45
Democrats v Masons...……………………………………….
T Green v D Rose *
R Garrett * v A Lowe
J Patey v M Murphy *
B Hill * v C Bateman
Winners Democrats Club
Group B.................5.45
H/Ton CC v Berinsfield
K Hollis v J Boal*
G Mildenhall * v A Ingram
D Gordon v P McFarland *
R Tomlin * v D Naylor
Winners Berinsfield Club 5-1
Gracie J's League Cup...............5.45pm
Oracle v Vikings A
M Trafford * v A Oliver
P Withey v A Lacey *
B Rose * v M Jones
I Gordon v I Moss *
Winners Oracle 3-3 on agg
Gracie J's Plate..................3.45pm
Democrats v Masons
E Tebby v A Lowe *
R Garrett * v C Bateman
J Patey v D Rose *
B Hill * v M Wood
Winners Democrats 4-1
Oxford Threes.............................................3.45
Oracle (Mark Ian & Pauline) v Vikings (Alan Allan & Ian)
Ian G v Ian M *
Mark * v Allan
Pauline v Alan *
Ian * v Ian
Mark v Allan *
Pauline * v Alan
Winners Oracle 4-2
Pairs Cup.........................................................2.15pm
Mark Trafford & Ian Gordon v Richard Garrett & Terry Green
Winners Mark & Ian 3-0
Premier Division Singles.........8.35pm
Ian Moquet v Mark Trafford
Ian won 13030-11170 on agg
Pat Webber Cup................8.35pm
Chris Bateman v John Patey
John won 2-0 9020-5820
Division One Singles..........8.35pm
Alan Lowe v Dave Rose
Alan won 2-0 4890-3990
Never Won Cup................7.50pm
John Boal v Bob Parsons
John won on agg 3910-3830
Captains Cup.....................7.50pm
Ian Moquet v Phil Mcfarland
Phil won on agg 5580-3970
Off The Spot
Alan Oliver v Mark Trafford .....................7.50pm
Alan won 2-0 5990-810
Ladies Individual...............9.20pm
Jenny Florey v Pauline Withey
Jenny won on agg 5550-4510
Mens Individual..............9.20pm
Mark Trafford v Ian Gordon
Mark won 2-0 16910-2860
Most Improved Player Award....John Boal
Player of the year...Mark Trafford