Post by "Silent" on Nov 17, 2019 11:35:56 GMT
Draw carried out by Jean Brackenridge, Nigel Senior and Chris Tupper
Mens Singles Preliminary Round
Stuart Mepham v Bob Hall at BevyTony Jenner v Alan Brackenridge at Railway Club
Matches to be played by Wednesday 25th December 2019
Mens Singles 1st Round
Alan Brackenridge v Moppy Scott at Stags Head
Joe Oakley v Chris Cox at New Oak
Kevin Tunstall v Bob Mechan at New Oak
Mark James v Doug Dawson at Caxton ArmsJames Whittle v Nigel Senior at Pocket Rocket A
Stuart Mepham v Gary Mechan at New OakPhil Osborne v Matthew Knight at Duke of WellingtonPaul Bramhall v Chris Tupper at Railway Club
Matches to be played by Wednesday 15th January 2020
Lower Division Singles Quarter-FinalsKim Hurley v Kevin Stoner at Pocket Rocket B
Alan Mepham v Liam Hurley at Duke of WellingtonStuart Matthews v Sandra Hall at Caxton ArmsPaul Bramhall v Steve Hurley at New Oak
Matches to be played by Wednesday 12th February 2020
Over 55s Quarter-Finals
Alan Brackenridge v Jean Brackenridge at MontrealRick Cunningham v Tony Jenner at Pocket Rocket BSteve Hurley v Jim Greensted at MontrealMoppy Scott v Chris Tupper at Caxton Arms
Matches to be played by Wednesday 12th February 2020
Captains/Landlords
Matthew Knight v Colin Green at BevyToni Hunt v Doug Dawson at Stags Head
Jean Brackenridge v Paul Bramhall at Bevy
(Bye to semi-final - Gary Mechan)
Matches to be played by Wednesday 12th February 2020
Open Doubles 1st Round
Colin Green and James Whittle v Bob Mechan and Gary Mechan at Bevy
Matthew Knight and Joe Oakley v Moppy Scott and Matt Enticknapp at Albion
Chris Tupper and Kevin Hall v Nigel Senior and Marcus Chipman at MontrealJean Brackenridge and Michelle Baden v Kevin Tunstall and Mick Winder at Stags Head
Alfie Millward and Jim Millward v Rick Cunningham and Tony Jenner at New Oak
(Byes to quarter-final - Sandra Hall and Kevin Stoner/Brian Muggridge and Steve Hurley/Bob Hall and Phil Osborne)
Matches to be played by Wednesday 22nd January 2020 (free week in league fixtures so this date possible to use)
Mixed Doubles Quarter-Finals
Michelle Baden and Nigel Senior v Ros Appleby and Joe Oakley at Duke of Wellington
Jean Brackenridge and Alan Brackenridge v Kim Hurley and Steve Hurley at Duke of Wellington
Heather Millward and Jim Millward v Toni Hunt and Matthew Knight at Caxton Arms
Sheena Wood and Brian Muggridge v Hayley Tunstall and Gary Mechan at Blue Anchor
Matches to be played by Wednesday 12th February 2020
Lower Division Doubles Quarter-Finals
Sandra Hall and Kevin Stoner v Toni Hunt and Gemma Wilson at Stags HeadLiam Hurley and Reese Hall v Alan Mepham and Dave Jones at Stags Head
Ash Edwards and Martin Parsons v Darren Robins and DJ Robins at Railway ClubPaul Bramhall and Mark Buckle v Kim Hurley and Steve Hurley at Blue Anchor
Matches to be played by Wednesday 12th February 2020
PLEASE ADHERE TO PLAY-BY DATES!
E-mail with contact numbers will be sent out shortly. Results to Matthew Knight - good luck