Post by alan on Dec 20, 2019 13:14:18 GMT
These are the competitions draws and results to date. Winners in Yellow. All draws made by Pete Ewins.
Mens individual
Prelims
D Tooke v D Rose
I Moss v D Gordon
R Garrett v M Jones
S Stratford v I Gordon
M Trafford v A Lacey
Round 1
J Patey v M Trafford
D Atkins vS Stratford
D Naylor v A Oliver
M Murphy v I Moss
S Ponting v A Lowe
L Stratford v I Moquet
M Jones v J Boal
D Tooke v J Clements
Quarter Finals
1. A Oliver vD Atkins
2. M Trafford v I Moquet
3. M Jones v S Ponting
4. D Tooke vI Moss
Semi Finals
A Oliver v I Moquet
M Jones v D Tooke
Pat Webber
Round 1
L Stratford v J Clements
D Naylor v J Patey
D Gordon v S Ponting
R Tomlin v S Stratford
R Garrett v J Boal
D Rose v K Hollis
V Brown v A Lowe
M Johnson v M Murphy
Quarter Finals
1. D Gordon v K Hollis
2. R Garrett v J Clements
3. A Lowe v M Johnson
4. R Tomlin v J Patey
Semi Finals
R Tomlin v K Hollis
R Garrett v M Johnson
Off The Spot
Prelims
R Tomlin v A Lacey
D Gordon v R Garrett
Round 1
P Withey v A Oliver
J Clements v D Naylor
R Garrett v J Boal
M Trafford v A Lacey
I Gordon vV Brown
M Murphy v M Johnson
S Ponting vL Stratford
S Stratford v M Jones
Quarter Finals
1. I Gordon v P Withey
2. M Trafford v M Jones
3. R Garrett v S Ponting
4. D Naylor v M Johnson
Semi Finals
I Gordon v M Johnson
M Trafford v R Garrett
Premier Individuals
Prelims
A Oliver v A Lacey
M Jones v D Atkins
Quarter Finals
1.I Moss v M Trafford
2. M Jones v P Withey
3. A Oliver v D Tooke
4. I Gordon v I Moquet
Semi Finals
A Oliver v M Jones
M Trafford v I Gordon
Never Won Cup
Quarter Finals
1. R Tomlin v D Naylor
2.S Stratford v D Gordon
3. V Brown v B Parsons
4. J Clements v J Webb
Semi Finals
D Gordon v J Clements
R Tomlin v B Parsons
Ladies Individual
J Florey v S Atkins
P Withey v M Standbridge
Threes
Quarter Finals
R Garrett/B Hill/J Patey v M Trafford/I Gordon/P Withey
D Rose/A Lowe/M Wood v L Stratford/S Stratford/M Johnson
J Boal/J Clements/D Naylor v D Tooke/D Atkins/J Florey
D Gordon/R Tomlin/G Mildenhall v A Lacey/A Oliver/M Jones
Semi Finals
M Trafford/I Gordon/P Withey v A Lacey/A Oliver/M Jones
L Stratford/S Stratford/M Johnson v D Tooke/D Atkins/J Florey
Pairs
Prelims
K Hollis/R Tomlin v I Moss/A Oliver
J Patey/T Green v A Lowe/D Rose
P Withey/S Sheard v J Boal/D Naylor
D Gordon/G Mildenhall v D Tooke/I Moquet
Quarter Finals
1. P Withey/S Sheard v D Tooke/I Moquet
2. M Trafford/I Gordon v I Moss/A Oliver
3. A Lacey/M Jones v L Stratford/M Johnson
4. R Garrett/B Hill v A Lowe/D Rose
Semi Finals
R Garrett/B Hill v P Withey/S Sheard
M Trafford/I Gordon v A Lacey/M Jones
Final
P Withey/S Sheard v M Trafford/I Gordon
Mens individual
Prelims
D Tooke v D Rose
I Moss v D Gordon
R Garrett v M Jones
S Stratford v I Gordon
M Trafford v A Lacey
Round 1
J Patey v M Trafford
D Atkins v
D Naylor v A Oliver
M Murphy v I Moss
S Ponting v A Lowe
M Jones v J Boal
D Tooke v J Clements
Quarter Finals
1. A Oliver v
2. M Trafford v I Moquet
3. M Jones v S Ponting
4. D Tooke v
Semi Finals
A Oliver v I Moquet
M Jones v D Tooke
Pat Webber
Round 1
L Stratford v J Clements
D Naylor v J Patey
D Gordon v S Ponting
R Tomlin v S Stratford
R Garrett v J Boal
D Rose v K Hollis
V Brown v A Lowe
M Johnson v M Murphy
Quarter Finals
1. D Gordon v K Hollis
2. R Garrett v J Clements
3. A Lowe v M Johnson
4. R Tomlin v J Patey
Semi Finals
R Tomlin v K Hollis
R Garrett v M Johnson
Off The Spot
Prelims
R Tomlin v A Lacey
D Gordon v R Garrett
Round 1
P Withey v A Oliver
J Clements v D Naylor
R Garrett v J Boal
M Trafford v A Lacey
I Gordon v
M Murphy v M Johnson
S Ponting v
Quarter Finals
1. I Gordon v P Withey
2. M Trafford v M Jones
3. R Garrett v S Ponting
4. D Naylor v M Johnson
Semi Finals
I Gordon v M Johnson
M Trafford v R Garrett
Premier Individuals
Prelims
A Oliver v A Lacey
M Jones v D Atkins
Quarter Finals
1.
2. M Jones v P Withey
3. A Oliver v D Tooke
4. I Gordon v I Moquet
Semi Finals
A Oliver v M Jones
M Trafford v I Gordon
Never Won Cup
Quarter Finals
1. R Tomlin v D Naylor
2.
3. V Brown v B Parsons
4. J Clements v J Webb
Semi Finals
D Gordon v J Clements
R Tomlin v B Parsons
Ladies Individual
J Florey v S Atkins
P Withey v M Standbridge
Threes
Quarter Finals
R Garrett/B Hill/J Patey v M Trafford/I Gordon/P Withey
D Rose/A Lowe/M Wood v L Stratford/S Stratford/M Johnson
J Boal/J Clements/D Naylor v D Tooke/D Atkins/J Florey
D Gordon/R Tomlin/G Mildenhall v A Lacey/A Oliver/M Jones
Semi Finals
M Trafford/I Gordon/P Withey v A Lacey/A Oliver/M Jones
L Stratford/S Stratford/M Johnson v D Tooke/D Atkins/J Florey
Pairs
Prelims
K Hollis/R Tomlin v I Moss/A Oliver
J Patey/T Green v A Lowe/D Rose
P Withey/S Sheard v J Boal/D Naylor
D Gordon/G Mildenhall v D Tooke/I Moquet
Quarter Finals
1. P Withey/S Sheard v D Tooke/I Moquet
2. M Trafford/I Gordon v I Moss/A Oliver
3. A Lacey/M Jones v L Stratford/M Johnson
4. R Garrett/B Hill v A Lowe/D Rose
Semi Finals
R Garrett/B Hill v P Withey/S Sheard
M Trafford/I Gordon v A Lacey/M Jones
Final
P Withey/S Sheard v M Trafford/I Gordon