Post by peetee on Jun 3, 2023 7:50:21 GMT
Hi
Just to add to Mark's post.
LEAGUE WINNERS SPONSORED BY COUNTY PLUMBING SUPPLIES LTD
Premier Division Oracle
Division One Donnington
Division Two Masons Arms
HIGHEST AWAY BREAKS
Premier Division Mark Trafford 10550
Division One Ian Moquet 7530
Division Two Keith Gardner 6450
HIGHEST AWAY SCORES
Premier Division Mark Trafford 15170
Division One Vinnie Brown 8290
Division Two Alan Lowe 6480
MOST WINS
Premier Division Mark Trafford 14/16
Division One Dennis Atkins 11/15 & Ian Moquet 11/16
Division Two
Alan Lowe 8/14 & Andy Beal 8/15
JMB LEAGUE CUP SPONSORED BY JOHN BOAL
MAIN
Oracle 4 v Vikings A 2......Winners Oracle
Pauline 1540 v Alan Oliver 8010
Ian Gordon 7530 v Mike Jones 5740
Mark Trafford 13980 v Allan Lacey 1510
Pauline 4820 v Alan 2240
Ian 700 v Mike 17890
Mark 14170 v Allan 130
PLATE
Berinsfield 4 v Democrats 1 ------Winners Berinsfield
John Boal 3990 v John Patey 800
David Naylor 60 v Richard Garrett 4820
Jack Clements 5620 v Terry Green 530
John 4350 v Billy 2840
David 6050 v Richard 3220
Jack v Terry..Not Played
TEAM KNOCKOUT CUP
GROUP A
Oracle 4 v Vikings A 1........Winners Oracle
Pauline 7170 v Allan Lacey 2570
Mark Trafford 9790 v Mike Jones 4190
Ian Gordon 10270 v Alan Oliver 1470
Pauline 3010 v Allan 3410
Mark 10250 v Mike 0
Ian v Alan..not played
Group B
Berinsfield 3 v Masons 3.........Winners Masons on aggregate 13320-12980
John Boal 3130 v Andy Beal 1480
David Naylor 1860 v Roger Tomlin 2320
Jack Clements 930 v Alan Lowe 5820
John 2390 v Andy 2860
David 4670 v Roger 840
Jack 3820 v Alan 3760
NO GROUP B CUP R/U PRESENTED...
OXFORD THREES
Winners Donnington. 4-----Dennis Atkins Jenny Florey Ian Moquet
Runners Up Vikings A..2----Allan Lacey Alan Oliver Mike Jones
PAIRS CUP
Alan Lowe & Andy Beal 1 v Ian Moquet & Dennis Atkins 3-
Winners Ian & Dennis
Runners Up Alan & Andy
Premier Division Individual
Mark Trafford v Allan Lacey
12820-4350
Winner Mark
Runner Up Allan
Highest break Mark with 9500
OTS
Mark Trafford v Pauline Withey
19600-5140
Winner Mark
Runners Up Pauline
Highest Break Mark 9500
NEVER WON CUP Sponsored by Dave Jarman
Andy Beal 2 v Arthur McIntyre 0
8810-4840
Winner Andy
Runner Up Arthur
Highest Break Andy Beal 2320 at Berinsfield
PAT WEBBER CUP
Richard Garrett 0 v Vinnie Brown 2
5570-4620
Winner Vinnie
Runner Up Richard
Highest break Vinnie Brown 8800 at Oracle
NO PAT WEBBER CUP R/U PRESENTED Sid Ponting won it last year and mislaid it.
LADIES INDIVIDUAL Sponsored by Dave Jarman
Pauline Withey v Mellissa Standbridge
9560-5070
Winner Mel
Runners Up Pauline
Highest Break Mel 3410 at Staff Club
MENS INDIVIDUAL..Sponsored by Pete Ewins
Chris Bateman 2 v Ian Moquet 0
14530-2150
Winner Chris
Runner Up Ian
Highest Break Mark Trafford 17170 at Glad's
PLAYER OF THE YEAR Sponsored by Alan Oliver
Mark Trafford
TABLE 1 sponsored by Bob Pincombe
TABLE 2 sponsored by Dave Jarman
TABLE 3 sponsored by Martin Skyrme
Just to add to Mark's post.
LEAGUE WINNERS SPONSORED BY COUNTY PLUMBING SUPPLIES LTD
Premier Division Oracle
Division One Donnington
Division Two Masons Arms
HIGHEST AWAY BREAKS
Premier Division Mark Trafford 10550
Division One Ian Moquet 7530
Division Two Keith Gardner 6450
HIGHEST AWAY SCORES
Premier Division Mark Trafford 15170
Division One Vinnie Brown 8290
Division Two Alan Lowe 6480
MOST WINS
Premier Division Mark Trafford 14/16
Division One Dennis Atkins 11/15 & Ian Moquet 11/16
Division Two
Alan Lowe 8/14 & Andy Beal 8/15
JMB LEAGUE CUP SPONSORED BY JOHN BOAL
MAIN
Oracle 4 v Vikings A 2......Winners Oracle
Pauline 1540 v Alan Oliver 8010
Ian Gordon 7530 v Mike Jones 5740
Mark Trafford 13980 v Allan Lacey 1510
Pauline 4820 v Alan 2240
Ian 700 v Mike 17890
Mark 14170 v Allan 130
PLATE
Berinsfield 4 v Democrats 1 ------Winners Berinsfield
John Boal 3990 v John Patey 800
David Naylor 60 v Richard Garrett 4820
Jack Clements 5620 v Terry Green 530
John 4350 v Billy 2840
David 6050 v Richard 3220
Jack v Terry..Not Played
TEAM KNOCKOUT CUP
GROUP A
Oracle 4 v Vikings A 1........Winners Oracle
Pauline 7170 v Allan Lacey 2570
Mark Trafford 9790 v Mike Jones 4190
Ian Gordon 10270 v Alan Oliver 1470
Pauline 3010 v Allan 3410
Mark 10250 v Mike 0
Ian v Alan..not played
Group B
Berinsfield 3 v Masons 3.........Winners Masons on aggregate 13320-12980
John Boal 3130 v Andy Beal 1480
David Naylor 1860 v Roger Tomlin 2320
Jack Clements 930 v Alan Lowe 5820
John 2390 v Andy 2860
David 4670 v Roger 840
Jack 3820 v Alan 3760
NO GROUP B CUP R/U PRESENTED...
OXFORD THREES
Winners Donnington. 4-----Dennis Atkins Jenny Florey Ian Moquet
Runners Up Vikings A..2----Allan Lacey Alan Oliver Mike Jones
PAIRS CUP
Alan Lowe & Andy Beal 1 v Ian Moquet & Dennis Atkins 3-
Winners Ian & Dennis
Runners Up Alan & Andy
Premier Division Individual
Mark Trafford v Allan Lacey
12820-4350
Winner Mark
Runner Up Allan
Highest break Mark with 9500
OTS
Mark Trafford v Pauline Withey
19600-5140
Winner Mark
Runners Up Pauline
Highest Break Mark 9500
NEVER WON CUP Sponsored by Dave Jarman
Andy Beal 2 v Arthur McIntyre 0
8810-4840
Winner Andy
Runner Up Arthur
Highest Break Andy Beal 2320 at Berinsfield
PAT WEBBER CUP
Richard Garrett 0 v Vinnie Brown 2
5570-4620
Winner Vinnie
Runner Up Richard
Highest break Vinnie Brown 8800 at Oracle
NO PAT WEBBER CUP R/U PRESENTED Sid Ponting won it last year and mislaid it.
LADIES INDIVIDUAL Sponsored by Dave Jarman
Pauline Withey v Mellissa Standbridge
9560-5070
Winner Mel
Runners Up Pauline
Highest Break Mel 3410 at Staff Club
MENS INDIVIDUAL..Sponsored by Pete Ewins
Chris Bateman 2 v Ian Moquet 0
14530-2150
Winner Chris
Runner Up Ian
Highest Break Mark Trafford 17170 at Glad's
PLAYER OF THE YEAR Sponsored by Alan Oliver
Mark Trafford
TABLE 1 sponsored by Bob Pincombe
TABLE 2 sponsored by Dave Jarman
TABLE 3 sponsored by Martin Skyrme