|
Post by tommo III on Feb 28, 2023 10:20:36 GMT
As last year, select winner of each group plus the Champion and Runner-up:
Grp 1 Sam Kerruish; Josh Humphries; Tracey Reeve; Jay McKay
Grp 2 Clive Thompson; Phil Green; Simon Coleman; Aiden Coe; Andy Hill
Grp 3 Rick Cunningham; Kieran Pettitt; Chris Saville; Matt Pawley
Grp 4 Jonny Hamblin; Nancy Ackland-Lang; Colin Norledge; Ollie Gooch
Grp 5 Jeremy Fry; Mike Kempton; Jeff Bridges; Jason Lawrence
Grp 6 Jim Balchin; Joe Elleson; Mal Spier; Mike Reilly
Grp 7 Alan Mee; Luke Cole; Dan Ackland-Lang; Richard Cox
Grp 8 Dave Lillie; Brendon Hoare; Debbie Ritchie; Matt Webb
Grp 9 Phil Osborne; Mike McAndrews; James Baker; Connor Cansdale
Grp 10 John Tyson; Chris Green; Tyke Tonkins; Joe Andrews-Worth
Grp 11 Stephen Coleman; Andy Noakes; Damian Coates; Michael Wilson
Grp 12 Casey Parker; Colin Southouse; Chris Haynes; John Slee
Grp 13 Chris Ackland-Lang; Steve Hale; Dave Ritchie; Jason Neal
Grp 14 Tim Morgan; Elaine Wright; Jordan Gunn; Stuart Bloyce
Grp 15 Brett Parker; Lee Harman; Peter Payne; Billy Anderson
Grp 16 Gillian Cass; Paul Gooch; Tony Jenner; Matt Coleman
|
|
|
Post by billiardsmichael on Feb 28, 2023 10:52:44 GMT
1: Josh Humphries 2: Clive Thompson 3: Chris Saville 4: Colin Norledge 5: Jeff Bridges 6: Joe Elleson 7: Luke Cole 8: Dave Lillie 9: James Baker 10: John Tyson 11: Damian Coates 12: Colin Southouse 13: Steve Hale 14: Jordan Gunn 15: Lee Harman 16: Paul Gooch
W: Colin Southouse RU: Jeff Bridges
|
|
|
Post by tommo III on Feb 28, 2023 15:08:40 GMT
Tommo's Tips:
Grp 1: Josh Humphries Grp 2: Andy Hill Grp 3: Chris Saville Grp 4: Colin Norledge Grp 5: Jason Lawrence Grp 6: Mal Spier Grp 7: Luke Cole Grp 8: Dave Lillie Grp 9: Phil Osborne Grp 10: John Tyson Grp 11: Michael Wilson Grp 12: Colin Southouse Grp 13: Steve Hale Grp 14: Elaine Wright Grp 15: Brett Parker Grp 16: Paul Gooch
R-u: Jason Neal Wnr: Jeff Bridges
|
|
dipper
Distinguished Member
Posts: 828
|
Post by dipper on Feb 28, 2023 17:56:39 GMT
1 - Sam Kerruish. 2 - Clive Thompson. 3 - Chris Saville. 4 - Colin Norledge. 5 - Jeff Bridges. 6 - Mal Spier. 7 - Dan Ackland-Lang. 8 - Dave Lille. 9 - Phil Osborne. 10 - John Tyson. 11 - Damian Coates. 12 - Colin Southouse. 13 - Jason Neal. 14 - Jordan Gunn. 15 - Lee Harman. 16 - Tony Jenner.
Winner - Phil Osborne. R/up - Chris Saville.
|
|
stevehale
Full Forum Member
One day I will succeed - 26/3/22 I did!
Posts: 171
|
Post by stevehale on Feb 28, 2023 18:16:01 GMT
1. Jay McKay 2. Simon Coleman 3. Matt Pawley 4. Jonny Hamblin 5. Jeff Bridges 6. Mal Spier 7. Luke Cole 8. Brendon Hoare 9. Phil Osborne 10. John Tyson 11. Stephen Coleman 12. Colin Southouse 13. Steve Hale 14. Jordan Gunn 15. Billy Anderson 16. Matt Coleman
Winner: Jeff Bridges Runner Up: Steve Hale
|
|
|
Post by bigtj on Mar 1, 2023 8:08:07 GMT
1) Josh Humphries 2) Simon Coleman 3) Chris Saville 4) Colin Norledge 5) Jeff Bridges 6) Mal Spier 7) Luke Cole 8) Dave Lillie 9) Phil Osborne 10) John Tyson 11) Michael Wilson 12) John Slee 13) Jason Neal 14) Tom Morgan 15) Brett Parker 16) TJ
Winner Phil Osborne Runner-Up Simon Coleman
|
|
|
Post by daveuk1 on Mar 5, 2023 7:41:30 GMT
Due to work Simon Coleman has withdrawn from group 2 and will be replaced by Aiden Coe
|
|
|
Post by daveuk1 on Mar 12, 2023 10:00:16 GMT
01. Jay McKay 02. Andy Hill 03. Matt Pawley 04. Colin Norledge 05. Jason Lawrence 06. Mike Reilly 07. Luke Cole 08. Brendon Hoare 09. Phil Osborne 10. Joe Andrews-Worth 11. Stephen Coleman 12. Colin Southouse 13. Jason Neal 14. Jordan Gunn 15. Lee Harman 16. Tony Jenner
Winner - Phil Osborne Runner up - Matt Pawley
|
|
curtd
Distinguished Member
Posts: 616
|
Post by curtd on Mar 14, 2023 11:22:10 GMT
1. Jay McKay 2. Aiden Coe 3. Matt Pawley 4. Jonny Hamblin 5. Jeff Bridges 6. Mal Spier 7. Luke Cole 8. Brendon Hoare 9. Phil Osborne 10. John Tyson 11. Stephen Coleman 12. Colin Southouse 13. Steve Hale 14. Jordan Gunn 15. Billy Anderson 16. Matt Coleman
Winner: Steve Hale Runner Up: Colin Southouse
|
|
|
Post by davejones on Mar 14, 2023 21:50:17 GMT
Group 1. Josh Humphries Group 2. Clive Thompson Group 3. Chris Saville Group 4. Colin Norledge Group 5. Jeremy Fry Group 6. Mal Spier Group 7. Alan Mee Group 8. Dave Lillie Group 9. Phil Osborne Group 10. Joh Tyson Group 11. Damian Coates Group 12. Colin Southouse Group 13. Jason Neale Group 14. Tim Morgan Group 15. Peter Payne Group 16. Tony Jenner
Winner. Colin Southouse Runner Up. Chris Saville
|
|
|
Post by BB Warrior on Mar 15, 2023 14:34:34 GMT
I suppose that I might as well have a go at this......
Group 1 - Josh Humphries Group 2 - Clive Thompson Group 3 - Chris Saville Group 4 - Colin Norledge Group 5 - Jeff Bridges Group 6 - Joe Ellison Group 7 - Luke Cole Group 8 - Dave Lillie Group 9 - Phil Osborne Group 10 - John Tyson Group 11 - Damian Coates Group 12 - Colin Southouse Group 13 - Steve Hale Group 14 - Jordan Gunn Group 15 - Billy Anderson Group 16 - Paul Gooch
Winner - Chris Saville Runner Up - Steve Hale
|
|
|
Post by johnslee on Mar 16, 2023 22:40:11 GMT
Hi all My selections
1. Jay McKay 2. Aiden Coe 3. Chris Saville 4. Colin Norlidge 5. Jeff Bridges 6. Mall Spier 7. Luke Cole 8. Dave Lillie 9. Phil Osborne 10. John Tyson 11. Damian Coates 12. Colin Southouse 13. Steve Hale 14. Jordan Gunn 15. Lee Harmon 16. Paul Gooch
Winner Jeff Bridges R Up Colin Southouse
|
|
|
Post by "Silent" on Mar 20, 2023 14:34:25 GMT
Group 1 Jay McKay Group 2 Andy Hill Group 3 Matt Pawley Group 4 Colin Norledge Group 5 Jeremy Fry Group 6 Mike Reilly Group 7 Dan Ackland-Lang Group 8 Dave Lillie Group 9 Phil Osborne Group 10 Joe Andrews-Worth Group 11 Damian Coates Group 12 Colin Southouse Group 13 Jason Neal Group 14 Jordan Gunn Group 15 Billy Anderson Group 16 Tony Jenner
Winner Phil Osborne R/Up Jason Neal
|
|
StuC
Distinguished Member
Posts: 747
|
Post by StuC on Mar 20, 2023 21:07:59 GMT
Grp 1 Josh Humphries Grp 2 Andy Hill Grp 3 Kieran Pettitt Grp 4 Jonny Hamblin Grp 5 Jeff Bridges Grp 6 Mike Reilly Grp 7 Luke Cole Grp 8 Dave Lillie Grp 9 James Baker Grp 10 Joe Andrews-Worth Grp 11 Andy Noakes Grp 12 Casey Parker Grp 13 Steve Hale Grp 14 Tim Morgan Grp 15 Brett Parker Grp 16 Paul Gooch
Winner: Jeff Bridges Runner-Up: Steve Hale
|
|
neilh
Distinguished Member
Posts: 694
|
Post by neilh on Mar 21, 2023 12:41:59 GMT
1. Jay McKay 2. Clive Thompson 3. Chris Saville 4. Colin Norledge 5. Jason Lawrence 6. Mal Spier 7. Luke Cole 8. Dave Lillie 9. Phil Osborne 10. Joe Andrews-North 11. Stephen Coleman 12. Colin Southouse 13. Steve Hale 14. Tim Morgan 15. Lee Harman 16. Tony Jenner
W - Phil Osborne R/U - Steve Hale
|
|
|
Post by milhouse on Mar 23, 2023 10:38:17 GMT
1 - Josh Humphries 2 - Clive Thompson 3 - Chris Saville 4 - Colin Norledge 5 - Jeremy Fry 6 - Mal Spier 7 - Luke Cole 8 - Dave Lillie 9 - Phil Osborne 10 - Chris Green 11 - Andy Noakes 12 - Chris Haynes 13 - Steve Hale 14 - Elaine Wright 15 - Brett Parker 16 - Tony Jenner
Winner - Steve Hale R-Up - Phil Osborne
|
|
stevehale
Full Forum Member
One day I will succeed - 26/3/22 I did!
Posts: 171
|
Post by stevehale on Mar 24, 2023 11:57:31 GMT
1. Jay McKay 2. Andy Hill 3. Matt Pawley 4. Jonny Hamblin 5. Jeff Bridges 6. Mal Spier 7. Luke Cole 8. Brendon Hoare 9. Phil Osborne 10. John Tyson 11. Stephen Coleman 12. Colin Southouse 13. Steve Hale 14. Jordan Gunn 15. Billy Anderson 16. Matt Coleman Winner: Jeff Bridges Runner Up: Steve Hale
|
|
|
Post by milko on Mar 24, 2023 14:51:26 GMT
1. Tracey Reeve 2. Andy Hill 3. Chris Saville 4. Jonny Hamblin 5. Jeff Bridges 6. Mal Spier 7. Luke Cole 8. Dave Lillie 9. Phil Osborne 10. Joe Andrews-Worth 11. Stephen Coleman 12. Colin Southouse 13. Steve Hale 14. Jordan Gunn 15. Billy Anderson 16. Matt Coleman
Winner: Steve Hale Runner Up: Dave Lillie
|
|
|
Post by billiardsmichael on Mar 25, 2023 15:42:16 GMT
RESULTS... sbbasl.leaguerepublic.com/fg/2_923902089.html1: Josh Humphries 2: Phil Green 3: Kieran Pettit 4: Jonny Hamblin 5: Jeff Bridges 6: Mal Spier 7: Luke Cole 8: Dave Lillie 9: Phil Osbourne 10: John Tyson 11: Michael Wilson 12: Colin Southouse 13: Steve Hale 14: Tim Morgan 15: Billy Anderson 16: Tony Jenner RU: Jeff Bridges W: Colin Southouse
|
|
|
Post by milko on Mar 26, 2023 18:05:25 GMT
1.StuC 2137 (8/16+F) 2.bigtj 1798 (10) 3.davejones 1526 (8+W) 4.BBWarrior 1396 (9) 5.tommo 1342 (9+F) 6=stevehale 1295 (9+F) 6=curtd 1295 (9+F) 8.milko 1284 (9) 9.billiardsmichael 1227 (7+W+R) 10.neilh 1172 (8) 11.milhouse 1106 (7) 12.johnslee 880 (8+Fx2) 13.dipper 580 (7) 14.Silent 468 (5) 15.daveuk 301 (4)
Josh Humphries 500pts, Phil Green 500pts and Tim Morgan 500pts were all worth maximum points.
|
|