Post by milko on Oct 11, 2007 7:29:49 GMT
Threes
1st Round
11/10/07
D Tooke S Atkins D Atkins Bye
v
D Rose B Rose A Lowe lost to S Ellam D Barnes P Caistor @ Berinsfield S Club
M Shephard P Barnes C Drewitt 2-4 A Oliver A Lacey I Moss @ Shelley
v
M Trafford J Abbott S Florey 4-2 M Wood M Murphy L Wells @ Head'n Con
B Allsworth M Jones P Farrelly 0-6 G Johnson P Lawson I Moquet @ Cavalier
v
C Ellam M Reynolds J Storch 0-6 P Withey R Sturgess S Sheard @ Demo's
C Webb A Webb P Light lost on agg to R Garrett T Green B Hill Played 10/10/07
v
S Stratford L Stratford D Bye 6-0 M Standbridge P Butcher A Thorn @ Portc's
V between matches show who next opponents will be.
Knock Out Cup
Group A
Preliminary Round
1.Corner House A Given match by Horse & Harrow
2.Gladiators A Given match to Democrats
Home & Away by 16/12/07
1st Round
Democrats 1 Corner House A 9
Masons B 3 Dolphin A 7
Portcullis Club 6 Didcot Con Club 4
Nelson A 9 Masons A 1
1st Leg on Thursday 3rd Jan & 2nd Leg on Thursday 31st Jan
Group B
Preliminary Round
Gladiators B 6-4 Headington Con Club
1st Round
Berinsfield Club v Gladiators B
Dolphin B v Shelley Arms
Temple Bar 3 Nelson B 7
Corner House B 8 Cavalier 2
1st Leg on Thursday 3rd Jan & 2nd Leg on Thursday 31st Jan
Scotland Ash Cup
1st Round
1.Corner House B 2 Horse & Harrow 3
One Leg by 11/11/07
2.Didcot Con Club 3 Berinsfield Club 2
One Leg by 5/12/07
2nd Round
Horse & Harrow 1 Nelson A 4
Dolphin B 2 Didcot Con Club 3
Corner House A 5 Masons A 0
Nelson B 1 Dolphin A 4
One Leg on Thursday 6/12/07
If Corner House B lose they will play away to Democrats in the Plate 1st Round.
Scotland Ash Plate
1st Round
1. Gladiators A 5 Shelley Arms 0 on 6/12/07
2. Democrats 5 Corner House B 0
One Leg by 5/12/07
2nd Round
Masons B 1 Gladiators A 4 on 13/12/07
Democrats 4 Portcullis Club 1
Cavalier 4 Headington Con Club 1
Temple Bar v Gladiators B
One Leg on Thursday 6/12/07
Pat Webber Cup
Preliminary Round
Mark Reynolds lost to Terry Green
Bob Parsons lost to Dave Rose
Adam Thorn lost to Alan Lowe
@ Didcot Con Club on Thursday 8/11/07
Ian Gordon lost to Richard Garrett
@ Horse & Harrow on Thursday 8/11/07
Sean Stratford lost to Paul Butcher
Joseph Storch beat Phil Clark
Simon Ellam beat Craig Mace
@ Democrats on Thursday 8/11/07
1st Round
Dave Gordon lost to Chris Storch
Geoff Mace Given match by Sid Ponting
@ Horse & Harrow on Thursday 8/11/07
Lewis Stratford lost to John Patey
Mick Murphy Given match to Dave Bye
@ Cavalier on Thursday 8/11/07
Kernahan Cup
1st Round
Simon Ellam v Sid Ponting no show
Craig Mace lost to Sean Stratford
Dave Bye lost to Geoff Mace
@ Shelley on Thursday 15/11/07
Dave Gordon lost to Chris Storch
Lewis Stratford lost to Mellisa Standbridge
Ian Gordon lost to Paul Butcher
@ Corner House on Thursday 15/11/07
Never Won Cup
Preliminary Round
Martyn Wood beat Bob Parsons
@ Cavalier on Thursday 15/11/07
Dave Gordon beat Ian Gordon
@ Headington Con Club by 18/11/07
Never Won Cup
1st Round
Chris Ellam beat Jimmy Robson
Mark Reynolds lost to Dave Barnes
@ Gladiators on Thursday 15/11/07
Mens Individual
1st Round
Martin Coulthard lost to Sid Barrett
@ Cavalier on Thursday 15/11/07
Dave Rose beat Alan Oliver
Allan Lacey lost to John Patey
@ Gladiators on Thursday 15/11/07
Dennis Atkins beat Phil Clark
Maxi McDonnell lost to Ian Moss
@ Nelson on Thursday 15/11/07
Steven Sheard beat Alan Lowe
Gary Johnson beat Jason Cattermole
Keith Sheard beat Ian Moquet
@ Temple Bar on Thursday 15/11/07
Andy Webb lost to Mick Murphy
@ Masons on Thursday 15/11/07
Committee Cup
Preliminary Round
Dave Rose beat Dave Gordon
@ Shelley
1st Round
Richard Garrett lost to Keith Sheard
Dave Rose lost to Pete Ewins
@ Cavalier
Alan Lowe lost to Alan Oliver
@ Headington Con Club
Richard Stowe lost to Bob Pincombe
@ Gladiators
Semi Final
Alan Oliver beat Pete Ewins
Keith Sheard beat Bob Pincombe
@ Headington CC
Final
Keith Sheard beat Alan Oliver
@ Headington CC
Pairs
B Allsworth & P Farrelly beat M Wood & M Murphy @ Shelley 13/12/07
A Oliver & Ian Moss beat C Webb & A Webb @ Cavalier on Tue 22/01/08
T Harvey & D Bartlett no show) T Green & R Garrett @ Nelson 13/12/07
M Thompson & L Stratford beat G Mace & C Mace @ Dolphin 27/12/07
P Withey & S Sheard lost to A Lacey & T Coleman @ Gladiators by 31/01/08
G Johnson & I Moquet Given match by P Clark & B Pincombe @ Portcullis by 31/01/08
K Sheard & R Sturgess 3-0 J Abbott & M Trafford @ Horse & Harrow 17/11/07
J Cattermole & M Jones (no show C Storch & J Storch @ Headington CC
Off The Spot
1st Round
Alan Lowe Given to Maxi McDonnell @ Dolphin 13/12/07
Steven Sheard lost to Gary Johnson @ Dolphin 13/12/07
Sean Stratford beat Keith Sheard @ Democrats 27/12/07
Mick Murphy lost to Ian Moss @ Democrats 27/12/07
Paul Lawson beat Paul Caistor @ Headington CC 27/12/07
Chris Ellam lost to Dave Rose @ Headington CC 27/12/07
Alan Oliver beat Mark Trafford @ Portcullis 27/12/07
Chris Storch lost to Simon Ellam @ Portcullis
Mens Individual
1st Round
Simon Ellam beat Mick Jones @ Temple Bar 13/12/07
Ray Sturgess beat Chris Storch @ Temple Bar 13/12/07
Chris Ellam lost to Dave Tooke @ Temple Bar 13/12/07
Pete Farrelly lost to Sean Stratford @ Berinsfield 13/12/07
Dave Bye v Bob Pincombe no show @ Cavalier Tue 22/01/08
Lewis Stratford lost to Paul Caistor @ Berinsfield 13/12/07
Sid Ponting no show >:( Mark Trafford @ Shelley (Before Pairs) 13/12/07
Never Won Cup
Prelim Round
Ian Moss lost to Dave Bye @ Gladiators Friday 23/11/07
1st Round
Sean Stratford beat Craig Mace @ Gladiators Friday 23/11/07
Lewis Stratford beat Mellisa Standbridge @ Gladiators Friday 23/11/07
Terry Green lost to Adam Thorn @ Headington CC 27/12/07
Joseph Storch lost to Martyn Wood @ Gladiators 27/12/07
1st Round
11/10/07
D Tooke S Atkins D Atkins Bye
v
D Rose B Rose A Lowe lost to S Ellam D Barnes P Caistor @ Berinsfield S Club
M Shephard P Barnes C Drewitt 2-4 A Oliver A Lacey I Moss @ Shelley
v
M Trafford J Abbott S Florey 4-2 M Wood M Murphy L Wells @ Head'n Con
B Allsworth M Jones P Farrelly 0-6 G Johnson P Lawson I Moquet @ Cavalier
v
C Ellam M Reynolds J Storch 0-6 P Withey R Sturgess S Sheard @ Demo's
C Webb A Webb P Light lost on agg to R Garrett T Green B Hill Played 10/10/07
v
S Stratford L Stratford D Bye 6-0 M Standbridge P Butcher A Thorn @ Portc's
V between matches show who next opponents will be.
Knock Out Cup
Group A
Preliminary Round
1.Corner House A Given match by Horse & Harrow
2.Gladiators A Given match to Democrats
Home & Away by 16/12/07
1st Round
Democrats 1 Corner House A 9
Masons B 3 Dolphin A 7
Portcullis Club 6 Didcot Con Club 4
Nelson A 9 Masons A 1
1st Leg on Thursday 3rd Jan & 2nd Leg on Thursday 31st Jan
Group B
Preliminary Round
Gladiators B 6-4 Headington Con Club
1st Round
Berinsfield Club v Gladiators B
Dolphin B v Shelley Arms
Temple Bar 3 Nelson B 7
Corner House B 8 Cavalier 2
1st Leg on Thursday 3rd Jan & 2nd Leg on Thursday 31st Jan
Scotland Ash Cup
1st Round
1.Corner House B 2 Horse & Harrow 3
One Leg by 11/11/07
2.Didcot Con Club 3 Berinsfield Club 2
One Leg by 5/12/07
2nd Round
Horse & Harrow 1 Nelson A 4
Dolphin B 2 Didcot Con Club 3
Corner House A 5 Masons A 0
Nelson B 1 Dolphin A 4
One Leg on Thursday 6/12/07
If Corner House B lose they will play away to Democrats in the Plate 1st Round.
Scotland Ash Plate
1st Round
1. Gladiators A 5 Shelley Arms 0 on 6/12/07
2. Democrats 5 Corner House B 0
One Leg by 5/12/07
2nd Round
Masons B 1 Gladiators A 4 on 13/12/07
Democrats 4 Portcullis Club 1
Cavalier 4 Headington Con Club 1
Temple Bar v Gladiators B
One Leg on Thursday 6/12/07
Pat Webber Cup
Preliminary Round
Mark Reynolds lost to Terry Green
Bob Parsons lost to Dave Rose
Adam Thorn lost to Alan Lowe
@ Didcot Con Club on Thursday 8/11/07
Ian Gordon lost to Richard Garrett
@ Horse & Harrow on Thursday 8/11/07
Sean Stratford lost to Paul Butcher
Joseph Storch beat Phil Clark
Simon Ellam beat Craig Mace
@ Democrats on Thursday 8/11/07
1st Round
Dave Gordon lost to Chris Storch
Geoff Mace Given match by Sid Ponting
@ Horse & Harrow on Thursday 8/11/07
Lewis Stratford lost to John Patey
Mick Murphy Given match to Dave Bye
@ Cavalier on Thursday 8/11/07
Kernahan Cup
1st Round
Simon Ellam v Sid Ponting no show
Craig Mace lost to Sean Stratford
Dave Bye lost to Geoff Mace
@ Shelley on Thursday 15/11/07
Dave Gordon lost to Chris Storch
Lewis Stratford lost to Mellisa Standbridge
Ian Gordon lost to Paul Butcher
@ Corner House on Thursday 15/11/07
Never Won Cup
Preliminary Round
Martyn Wood beat Bob Parsons
@ Cavalier on Thursday 15/11/07
Dave Gordon beat Ian Gordon
@ Headington Con Club by 18/11/07
Never Won Cup
1st Round
Chris Ellam beat Jimmy Robson
Mark Reynolds lost to Dave Barnes
@ Gladiators on Thursday 15/11/07
Mens Individual
1st Round
Martin Coulthard lost to Sid Barrett
@ Cavalier on Thursday 15/11/07
Dave Rose beat Alan Oliver
Allan Lacey lost to John Patey
@ Gladiators on Thursday 15/11/07
Dennis Atkins beat Phil Clark
Maxi McDonnell lost to Ian Moss
@ Nelson on Thursday 15/11/07
Steven Sheard beat Alan Lowe
Gary Johnson beat Jason Cattermole
Keith Sheard beat Ian Moquet
@ Temple Bar on Thursday 15/11/07
Andy Webb lost to Mick Murphy
@ Masons on Thursday 15/11/07
Committee Cup
Preliminary Round
Dave Rose beat Dave Gordon
@ Shelley
1st Round
Richard Garrett lost to Keith Sheard
Dave Rose lost to Pete Ewins
@ Cavalier
Alan Lowe lost to Alan Oliver
@ Headington Con Club
Richard Stowe lost to Bob Pincombe
@ Gladiators
Semi Final
Alan Oliver beat Pete Ewins
Keith Sheard beat Bob Pincombe
@ Headington CC
Final
Keith Sheard beat Alan Oliver
@ Headington CC
Pairs
B Allsworth & P Farrelly beat M Wood & M Murphy @ Shelley 13/12/07
A Oliver & Ian Moss beat C Webb & A Webb @ Cavalier on Tue 22/01/08
T Harvey & D Bartlett no show) T Green & R Garrett @ Nelson 13/12/07
M Thompson & L Stratford beat G Mace & C Mace @ Dolphin 27/12/07
P Withey & S Sheard lost to A Lacey & T Coleman @ Gladiators by 31/01/08
G Johnson & I Moquet Given match by P Clark & B Pincombe @ Portcullis by 31/01/08
K Sheard & R Sturgess 3-0 J Abbott & M Trafford @ Horse & Harrow 17/11/07
J Cattermole & M Jones (no show C Storch & J Storch @ Headington CC
Off The Spot
1st Round
Alan Lowe Given to Maxi McDonnell @ Dolphin 13/12/07
Steven Sheard lost to Gary Johnson @ Dolphin 13/12/07
Sean Stratford beat Keith Sheard @ Democrats 27/12/07
Mick Murphy lost to Ian Moss @ Democrats 27/12/07
Paul Lawson beat Paul Caistor @ Headington CC 27/12/07
Chris Ellam lost to Dave Rose @ Headington CC 27/12/07
Alan Oliver beat Mark Trafford @ Portcullis 27/12/07
Chris Storch lost to Simon Ellam @ Portcullis
Mens Individual
1st Round
Simon Ellam beat Mick Jones @ Temple Bar 13/12/07
Ray Sturgess beat Chris Storch @ Temple Bar 13/12/07
Chris Ellam lost to Dave Tooke @ Temple Bar 13/12/07
Pete Farrelly lost to Sean Stratford @ Berinsfield 13/12/07
Dave Bye v Bob Pincombe no show @ Cavalier Tue 22/01/08
Lewis Stratford lost to Paul Caistor @ Berinsfield 13/12/07
Sid Ponting no show >:( Mark Trafford @ Shelley (Before Pairs) 13/12/07
Never Won Cup
Prelim Round
Ian Moss lost to Dave Bye @ Gladiators Friday 23/11/07
1st Round
Sean Stratford beat Craig Mace @ Gladiators Friday 23/11/07
Lewis Stratford beat Mellisa Standbridge @ Gladiators Friday 23/11/07
Terry Green lost to Adam Thorn @ Headington CC 27/12/07
Joseph Storch lost to Martyn Wood @ Gladiators 27/12/07