Post by JT on Dec 4, 2014 16:06:14 GMT
Hi Everybody
The draws for the Individual Competitions have now been completed and so here are the matches for January and February, together with approximate dates for March, April & May
This year I am copying HBBL by having more than one match at the same venue with matches either starting at 8.30pm or at 9.30pm
If you wish to play on a different date, as long as the match has been played before the next round, no problem just let me and the venue know.
Reminders will be E-Mailed closer to the dates
19TH JANUARY 2015 (OPEN DOUBLES AND MENS SINGLES PRELIMINARY ROUNDS. 26TH JANUARY CAN BE USED AS AN ALTERNATIVE DATE)
Steve Holden and Ding Johnson, (The Blue Ship) will play Steve Eely and Dave Lennon (The Three Bees) at the Stout House starting at 8.30pm
Jim Greensted and Pete Fisher, (Roffey SSC) will play Colin Barrow and Ricky Padfield (The White Hart) at the Stout House starting at 9.30pm
Mick Johnson, (The Blue Ship) will play Richard Plaw (Stout House Z) at Springbok Club starting at 8.30pm
Trevor Goacher, (Springbok Club) will play Dave Howlett (Roffey SSC) at the Limeburners starting at 8.30pm
Mike Edwards, (Springbok Club) will play Adam Kuzimski (The Railway) at the Limeburners starting at 9.30pm
16TH FEBRUARY 2015 (MEN’S SINGLES FIRST ROUND)
Jim Greensted, (Roffey SSC) will play Robin Burgess (Springbok Club) at the Stout House starting at 8.30pm
James Child, (The Blue Ship) will play Gary Marshall (Springbok Club) at the Stout House starting at 9.30pm
Winner of Preliminary Match 2 will play Lee Cable (Roffey SSC) at the The Windmill Gossops Green starting at 8.30pm
Vernon Sparkes, (Stout House Z) will play Dick Cable (Roffey SSC) at the The Windmill Gossops Green starting at 9.30pm
Winner of Preliminary Match 1 will play John Tidy (Stout House A) at the The Windmill Littleworth starting at 8.30pm
Winner of Preliminary Match 3 will play Stuart Carruthers (The Railway) at the The Windmill Littleworth starting at 9.30pm
Dave Lennon, (The Three Bees) will play Peter Hartley (Stout House A) at the Springbok Club starting at 8.30pm
Simon Bailey, (The Blue Ship) will play Steve Eely (The Three Bees) at the Springbok Club starting at 9.30pm
23RD FEBRUARY 2015 (OPEN DOUBLES FIRST ROUND)
Malcolm and Cliff Greening, (Alfold SC) will play Dick and Lee Cable (Roffey SSC) at the The Limeburners starting at 8.30pm
Trevor Goacher and Robin Burgess, (Springbok Club) will play the Winner of Preliminary Match 2 at the The Limeburners starting at 9.30pm
The Winner of Preliminary Match 1 will play Garry Fishburn and Bradley Stevenson Mant (Alfold SC) at the Roffey SSC starting at 8.30pm
Vernon Sparkes and Richard Plaw (Stout House Z) will play Gary Marshall and Mike Edwards (Springbok Club) at the Roffey SSC starting at 9.30pm
Andy Scotcher and Jason Duncton, (Three Compasses) will play Lewis Tudor and Giles Smith (Three Compasses) at The White Hart starting at 8.30pm
Mick Johnson and James Child, (The Blue Ship) will play Dave Howlett and Keith Newman (Roffey SSC/Southwater SC) at The White Hart starting at 9.30pm
Peter Barnett and John Thayre, (The White Hart) will play Brian Goodchild and Billy Hammond (Limeburners) at The Railway starting at 8.30pm
Mike Lennon and Tommy Howell, (The Three Bees) will play Peter Hartley and John Tidy (Stout House A) at The Railway starting at 9.30pm
QUARTER FINALS
Where possible, the Men’s Singles, and both Open and Mixed Doubles Quarter Finals will be played on Wednesday 18th March, otherwise they will be scheduled for Monday March 16th, 23rd or 30th
SEMI FINALS
Where possible, all Semi Finals will be played on either Wednesday 22nd April or Wednesday 6th May, otherwise they will be scheduled for Monday April 20th, or 27th
Good Luck
JT
The draws for the Individual Competitions have now been completed and so here are the matches for January and February, together with approximate dates for March, April & May
This year I am copying HBBL by having more than one match at the same venue with matches either starting at 8.30pm or at 9.30pm
If you wish to play on a different date, as long as the match has been played before the next round, no problem just let me and the venue know.
Reminders will be E-Mailed closer to the dates
19TH JANUARY 2015 (OPEN DOUBLES AND MENS SINGLES PRELIMINARY ROUNDS. 26TH JANUARY CAN BE USED AS AN ALTERNATIVE DATE)
Steve Holden and Ding Johnson, (The Blue Ship) will play Steve Eely and Dave Lennon (The Three Bees) at the Stout House starting at 8.30pm
Jim Greensted and Pete Fisher, (Roffey SSC) will play Colin Barrow and Ricky Padfield (The White Hart) at the Stout House starting at 9.30pm
Mick Johnson, (The Blue Ship) will play Richard Plaw (Stout House Z) at Springbok Club starting at 8.30pm
Trevor Goacher, (Springbok Club) will play Dave Howlett (Roffey SSC) at the Limeburners starting at 8.30pm
Mike Edwards, (Springbok Club) will play Adam Kuzimski (The Railway) at the Limeburners starting at 9.30pm
16TH FEBRUARY 2015 (MEN’S SINGLES FIRST ROUND)
Jim Greensted, (Roffey SSC) will play Robin Burgess (Springbok Club) at the Stout House starting at 8.30pm
James Child, (The Blue Ship) will play Gary Marshall (Springbok Club) at the Stout House starting at 9.30pm
Winner of Preliminary Match 2 will play Lee Cable (Roffey SSC) at the The Windmill Gossops Green starting at 8.30pm
Vernon Sparkes, (Stout House Z) will play Dick Cable (Roffey SSC) at the The Windmill Gossops Green starting at 9.30pm
Winner of Preliminary Match 1 will play John Tidy (Stout House A) at the The Windmill Littleworth starting at 8.30pm
Winner of Preliminary Match 3 will play Stuart Carruthers (The Railway) at the The Windmill Littleworth starting at 9.30pm
Dave Lennon, (The Three Bees) will play Peter Hartley (Stout House A) at the Springbok Club starting at 8.30pm
Simon Bailey, (The Blue Ship) will play Steve Eely (The Three Bees) at the Springbok Club starting at 9.30pm
23RD FEBRUARY 2015 (OPEN DOUBLES FIRST ROUND)
Malcolm and Cliff Greening, (Alfold SC) will play Dick and Lee Cable (Roffey SSC) at the The Limeburners starting at 8.30pm
Trevor Goacher and Robin Burgess, (Springbok Club) will play the Winner of Preliminary Match 2 at the The Limeburners starting at 9.30pm
The Winner of Preliminary Match 1 will play Garry Fishburn and Bradley Stevenson Mant (Alfold SC) at the Roffey SSC starting at 8.30pm
Vernon Sparkes and Richard Plaw (Stout House Z) will play Gary Marshall and Mike Edwards (Springbok Club) at the Roffey SSC starting at 9.30pm
Andy Scotcher and Jason Duncton, (Three Compasses) will play Lewis Tudor and Giles Smith (Three Compasses) at The White Hart starting at 8.30pm
Mick Johnson and James Child, (The Blue Ship) will play Dave Howlett and Keith Newman (Roffey SSC/Southwater SC) at The White Hart starting at 9.30pm
Peter Barnett and John Thayre, (The White Hart) will play Brian Goodchild and Billy Hammond (Limeburners) at The Railway starting at 8.30pm
Mike Lennon and Tommy Howell, (The Three Bees) will play Peter Hartley and John Tidy (Stout House A) at The Railway starting at 9.30pm
QUARTER FINALS
Where possible, the Men’s Singles, and both Open and Mixed Doubles Quarter Finals will be played on Wednesday 18th March, otherwise they will be scheduled for Monday March 16th, 23rd or 30th
SEMI FINALS
Where possible, all Semi Finals will be played on either Wednesday 22nd April or Wednesday 6th May, otherwise they will be scheduled for Monday April 20th, or 27th
Good Luck
JT