billiardsmichael
Distinguished Member
Tuesday night is Billiards night.
Posts: 500
|
Post by billiardsmichael on Jun 13, 2024 19:31:58 GMT
I presume we will go for the same as previous years... Group A Martin Smith Stuart Mepham Mark Trafford Bob Osborne Kevin Tunstall
Group B Clive Thompson Dave Ingram Michael Wilson Martin Cole Matt Jones
Group C
Nigel Senior Rick Dewdney Rob Hall Chris Cox Curt Driver Daniel Wheal
Group D Ian Gordon Rick Cunningham Paul Jobbins Alan Brackenridge
Group E Mark James Keith Hollis John Slee Phil Osborne
Group F Stuart Carruthers
Ian Lelliott Lee Cable Tony Jenner Steve Burns
Group G Jim Millward Gerry Fitzjohn Alan Donovan Joe Oakley
Group H Matthew Knight Melissa Beach Jean Brackenridge James Whittle
|
|
|
Post by tommo III on Jun 13, 2024 20:39:49 GMT
Tommo's tips: Group of Death A: Traffs, K.T Group of Death B: Ingram, Wilson Group of Death C: Driver, Cox Group D: Brackenridge, Gordon Group E: James, Slee Group F: Carruthers, T.J Group G: Millward, Oakley Group H: Knight, J.B
Wnr: Matt Jones R-u: Curt Driver
|
|
|
Post by davejones on Jun 13, 2024 21:10:01 GMT
Group A: M Trafford, Kevin Tunstall Group B: M Jones, M Cole Group C: C Driver, D Wheal Group D: A Brackenridge, R Cunningham Group E: M James, P Osborne Group F: S Carruthers,T Jenner Group G: J Oakley, J Millward Group H: M Knight, J Brackenridge
Winner:
M Trafford
Runner Up:
M Jones
|
|
billiardsmichael
Distinguished Member
Tuesday night is Billiards night.
Posts: 500
|
Post by billiardsmichael on Jun 14, 2024 8:19:53 GMT
A: Kevin Tunstall, Stu Mepham B: Martin Cole, Dave Ingram C: Dan Wheal, Rick Dewdney D: Alan Brackenridge, Ian Gordon E: John Slee, Phil Osborne F: Stu Carruthers, Lee Cable G: Joe Oakley, Alan Donovan H: Matt Knight, Jean Brackenridge
RU: Matt Knight W: Kevin Tunstall
|
|
|
Post by bigtj on Jun 14, 2024 9:18:31 GMT
Group A - Mark Trafford, Stuart Mepham Group B - Martin Cole, Michael Wilson Group C - Curt Driver, Daniel Wheal Group D - Rick Cunningham, Alan Brackenridge Group E - Mark James, Phil Osborne Group F - Stuart Carruthers, Tony Jenner Group G - Jim Millward, Gerry Fitzjohn Group H - Matt Knight, Jean Brackenridge
Winner - Nigel Senior
Runner-Up - Jim Millward
|
|
curtd
Distinguished Member
Posts: 629
|
Post by curtd on Jun 14, 2024 15:43:10 GMT
Group A: Kevin Tunstall,M Trafford Group B: M Cole, M Jones Group C: C Driver , B Hall Group D: A Brackenridge, R Cunningham Group E: M James, J Slee Group F: S Carruthers, I Lellott Group G: A Donovan, G Fitzjohn Group H: M Knight, J Brackenridge
R/Up. M James Winner Kevin Tunstall
|
|
dipper
Distinguished Member
Posts: 838
|
Post by dipper on Jun 14, 2024 16:43:27 GMT
A/ Kevin Tunstall / Mark Trafford. B/ Dave Ingram / Matt Jones. C/ Curt Driver / Bob Hall. D/ Alan Brackenridge / Rick Cunningham. E/ John Slee / Mark James. F/ Ian Lelliott / Stuart Curruthers. G/ Jim Millward / Alan Donovan. H/ Matt Knight / Jean Brackenridge.
Winner :
Kevin Tunstall.
R/up :
Ian Lelliott.
|
|
|
Post by BB Warrior on Jun 17, 2024 14:07:54 GMT
Group A - Kevin Tunstall, Mark Trafford Group B - Martin Cole, Matt Jones Group C - Curt Driver, Chris Cox Group D - Ian Gordon, Alan Brackenridge Group E - Phil Osborne, Mark James Group F - Stuart Carruthers, Tony Jenner Group G - Jim Millward, Joe Oakley Group H - Matthew Knight, Jean Brackenridge
Winner - Kevin Tunstall Runner Up - Matt Jones
|
|
|
Post by milhouse on Jun 17, 2024 14:10:20 GMT
Tunstall, Mepham Jones, Cole Driver, Hall Brackenridge, Gordon Osborne, James Carruthers, Jenner Oakley, Millward Knight, Brackenridge
Winner - Jones R-Up - Driver
|
|
sleezy
Full Forum Member
Posts: 69
|
Post by sleezy on Jun 17, 2024 21:49:01 GMT
My selections are
Group A Mark Trafford Kevin Tunstall Group B Matt Jones Michael Wilson Group C Curt Driver Nigel Senior Group D Rick Cunningham Alan Brackenbridge Group E Mark James Phil Osborne Group F Stuart Carruthers Tony Jenner Group G Jim Millward Joe Oakley Group H Matt Knight Jean Brackenbridge
Winner Matt Jones R up Jim Millward
|
|
|
Post by milko on Jun 20, 2024 9:20:25 GMT
A- M Smith S Mepham B- M Cole D Ingram C- C Driver C Cox D- A Brackenridge R Cunningham E- M James P Osborne F- S Carruthers S Burn G- J Millward G Fitzjohn H- M Knight J Brackenridge
Winner M Trafford R/Up M Cole
|
|
ozzie
Full Forum Member
the belly is gonna get you
Posts: 172
|
Post by ozzie on Jun 20, 2024 17:39:49 GMT
Trafford/Tunstall MJones/Cole Driver/Bob Hall Brackenridge/Cunningham MJames/Osborne Carruthers/Jenner Milward/Fitzjohn Knight/Brackenridge
Winner Stuart Carruthers Runner up Kevin Tunstall
Regards PO
|
|
neilh
Distinguished Member
Posts: 702
|
Post by neilh on Jun 22, 2024 9:58:59 GMT
KT/Trafford Cole/Jones Driver/Cox Brackenridge/Cunningham Osborne/James Carruthers/Lelliott Millward/Fitzjohn Knight/Brackenridge
KT beats Martin Cole
|
|
philmac91
Junior Forum Member
Back from hiatus, still crap!
Posts: 34
|
Post by philmac91 on Jun 22, 2024 17:36:10 GMT
A. Trafford, Tunstall B. Jones, Cole C. Driver, Cox D. Brackenridge, Cunningham E. James, Osbourne F. Caruthers, Lelliott G. Oakley, Millward H. Knight, Whittle
Cole beats James
|
|
StuC
Distinguished Member
Posts: 784
|
Post by StuC on Jun 22, 2024 21:02:58 GMT
A: Kevin Tunstall, Mark Trafford B: Martin Cole, Matt Jones C: Curt Driver, Ricky Dewdney D: Alan Brackenridge, Rick Cunningham E: Mark James, Phil Osborne F: Tony Jenner, Lee Cable G: Jim Millward, Gerry Fitzjohn H: Matthew Knight, James Whittle
Winner: Mark Trafford Runner-Up: Curt Driver
|
|
billiardsmichael
Distinguished Member
Tuesday night is Billiards night.
Posts: 500
|
Post by billiardsmichael on Jun 22, 2024 21:08:17 GMT
|
|
|
Post by tommo III on Jun 22, 2024 22:53:35 GMT
Ricky Dewdney replaces Nigel Senior Barbie replaces Ken !
|
|
billiardsmichael
Distinguished Member
Tuesday night is Billiards night.
Posts: 500
|
Post by billiardsmichael on Jun 23, 2024 13:34:05 GMT
Results (1st, 2nd)
A: Kevin Tunstall, Mark Trafford B: Matt Jones, Dave Ingram C: Bob Hall, Ricky Dewdney D: Alan Brackenridge, Rick Cunningham E: Mark James, Phil Osborne F: Stu Carruthers, Steve Burns G: Jim Millward, Joe Oakley H: Jean Brackenridge, James Whittle
L16: Kevin Tunstall v Paul Jobbins Matt Jones v Joe Oakley Bob Hall v Martin Cole Alan Brackenridge v Phil Osborne Mark James v Rick Cunningham Stu Carruthers v Gerry Fitzjohn Jim Millward v Dave Ingram Jean Brackenridge v Mark Trafford
QFs: Kevin Tunstall v Matt Jones Bob Hall v Phil Osborne Mark James v Stu Carruthers Dave Ingram v Mark Trafford
SFs: Matt Jones v Bob Hall Mark James v Mark Trafford
F: Bob Hall v Mark Trafford
W: Bob Hall
|
|
|
Post by milko on Jun 25, 2024 11:15:11 GMT
1.StuC 723.5 (10/16+F) with (9) in correct position 2.milko 707.5 (9+F) (8) 3.billiardsmichael 591 (8) (6) 4.philmac 196.5 (11) (7) 5.davejones 191 (11+F) (6) 6.ozzie 184.5 (11) (7) 7.dipper 163 (11) (5) 8.neilh 161.5 (10) (6) 9.curtd 144.5 (9) (6) 10.sleezy 139.5 (11) (6) 11.bigtj 130 (8) (4) 12.tommo 126 (9) (5) 13.milhouse 113.5 (10) (4) 14.BBWarrior 105 (10) (5)
Top tips were R Dewdney 500pts (replacement), S Burns 500pts, J Whittle 49pts, R Cunningham 46pts, A Brackenridge 35pts & J Millward 31pts
|
|