Post by BB Warrior on May 16, 2008 22:15:47 GMT
With just 2 weeks of the season left, victories for the top 3 mean that only 5 players could now win the overall Player of the Year Trophy.
Steve King's defeat drops him down 3 places, with Derek Taylor moving into 4th, making him the current leader of the Premier Division players and still in contention.
Shaun "specialone" Morris moves up to 5th place, with Neil Burchell moving up to 6th spot and, having a game in hand over all of the other players, he could still win the overall title or move above Derek as leading Premier player!
Possibly the crucial match this week is the game between CKRBL and Hurst Club A, with both teams currently in 2nd place in their respective divisions and 3 of the top 4 players involved in the game, it should prove to be an interesting encounter...... 8-) ;)
Pos Player Team Div Played Won Lost Average High W/o
1 Kevin Hall Hurst Club 1 24 20 4 4790 10790 0
2 Dave Ingram Hurst Club 1 23 19 4 4547 9270 0
3 Andy Farmer-Wright Brewers Droops 1 24 19 5 3945 9870 0
4 Derek Taylor CKRBL P 24 18 6 3280 6250 1
5 Shaun Morris St Francis P 22 17 5 3839 7390 0
6 Neil Burchell Greyhound P 23 17 6 3364 8310 0
7 Steve King Hurst B P 24 17 7 5001 10200 0
8 Clive Thompson Handcross Z P 24 17 7 3735 7000 0
9 Richard Jeffrey Brewers Droops 1 24 17 7 2916 7020 0
10 Roy Wells Hurst Club 1 22 16 6 3592 7070 0
11 Geoff Parsons Plough P 22 16 6 2891 7950 0
12 Pete Edwards CKRBL P 24 16 8 2877 5870 2
13 LorraineHall Brewers Droops 1 21 15 6 2958 6830 0
14 Graham Sparksman Brewers Droops 1 22 15 7 2524 6240 0
15 Colin Mansfield White Horse 1 22 15 7 2421 5560 0
16 Darrell Skinner Hurst B P 23 15 8 3099 5930 0
17 Norman Cragg Watermill A P 23 15 8 2837 6560 0
18 Ted Stringer CKRBL P 23 15 8 2325 4560 1
19 Pete Hall Hurst Club 1 24 15 9 3309 6400 0
20 Ros Appleby Sportsman 1 24 15 9 2694 5330 0
21 Chris Little St Francis P 24 15 9 2522 4470 0
22 Trevor Rees Greyhound P 21 14 7 3956 11140 0
23 Peter Burchell Greyhound P 21 14 7 3120 8450 0
24 Des Gasson Plough P 22 14 8 1850 3820 1
25 Mick Holmwood Handcross Z P 24 14 10 3211 7400 0
26 Mark Coles CKRBL P 24 14 10 2608 4440 0
27 Chris Kirkham Hurst B P 24 14 10 2290 4230 0
28 Ian Giffen Hurst B P 24 14 10 2244 5520 0
29 Graham Daniels Handcross Z P 14 13 1 4411 8150 0
30 Steve Smith Windmill 1 21 13 8 2519 6050 0
31 Adam Bateup Brewers Bravos 1 24 13 11 2506 5920 0
32 Colin Humphrey Brewers Droops 1 24 13 11 2089 3920 0
33 Keith Potter Plough P 18 12 6 3069 7680 0
34 Matt Geal St Francis P 18 12 6 2552 4730 1
35 John Staplehurst Watermill A P 22 12 10 2269 5830 0
36 John Lear Hurst B P 24 12 12 3006 5510 0
37 Mark Webber Plough P 22 11 11 2763 7140 0
38 Giles Garnett White Horse 1 22 11 11 1808 3530 0
39 Kim Stenning Watermill A P 24 11 13 2755 6840 0
40 Ray Fogwill St Francis P 24 11 13 1623 3620 1
41 John Turner Handcross Z P 14 10 4 2289 3890 0
42 Jenny Edwards CKRBL P 24 10 14 1711 3150 0
43 Paul Goodwin Greyhound P 14 9 5 2786 4980 0
44 Barry Timson Handcross Z P 17 9 8 2799 7910 0
45 Malcolm Fuller Plough P 18 9 9 2116 4060 0
46 Mike White Windmill 1 13 8 5 1848 3660 0
47 John Willis Watermill A P 17 8 9 1828 5900 0
48 Chris Nikolaj Watermill A P 19 8 11 1993 4180 0
49 Trevor Appleby Sportsman 1 22 8 14 1673 3240 0
50 Robert Hall Hurst Club 1 17 7 10 2431 5810 0
51 Gary Foster Sportsman 1 20 7 13 1545 3390 0
52 Gavin Boyd Watermill B 1 21 7 14 1197 2240 0
53 Martin Range Watermill B 1 23 7 16 1180 2570 0
54 Rob Driver Sportsman 1 10 6 4 2272 3790 0
55 Russell Jennings Windmill 1 14 6 8 1583 2750 0
56 Sabina Williams Watermill B 1 19 6 13 1039 1920 0
57 Jan Hinkins Windmill 1 20 6 14 991 1500 0
58 Geoff Fairs Greyhound P 21 6 15 1968 5960 0
59 Paul Blackburn Watermill B 1 24 6 18 1154 2360 1
60 Keith Newsam Greyhound P 8 5 3 3509 5940 0
61 Steve Larkwell Watermill B 1 11 5 6 1092 2040 0
62 John Haigh Handcross Z P 15 5 10 2498 5620 1
63 Paul Moyes-Robb Brewers Bravos 1 17 5 12 1728 4000 0
64 Tony Williams Watermill B 1 18 5 13 1523 2650 0
65 Lynne Storr Windmill 1 20 5 15 1197 2480 0
66 Jim Quinn White Horse 1 23 5 18 1110 2610 0
67 Garry Iles Sportsman 1 8 4 4 1816 3250 0
68 Alan Downs Handcross Z P 11 4 7 2515 4560 0
69 Liam Churcher Brewers Bravos 1 12 4 8 1319 2960 0
70 Peter Geal St Francis P 13 4 9 1472 3460 0
71 Richard Spurrier Brewers Bravos 1 14 4 10 1463 2120 0
72 Pam Peacock Sportsman 1 14 4 10 1076 2040 0
73 Lynne Moyes-Robb Brewers Bravos 1 16 4 12 1033 2140 0
74 Ian Powell White Horse 1 22 4 18 1084 2590 0
75 Steve Haskins White Horse 1 3 3 0 2370 2420 0
76 Chris Watson Greyhound P 4 3 1 3808 5610 0
77 Colin Marshall White Horse 1 7 3 4 1261 2300 0
78 Brian Coleman White Horse 1 11 3 8 1234 2830 0
79 Bob Ellis St Francis P 14 3 11 1191 2370 0
80 Tony Driver Sportsman 1 20 3 17 1268 2780 0
81 Grant Bayston Watermill A P 2 2 0 2095 2200 0
82 Rodney Storr Windmill 1 4 2 2 2183 3380 0
83 Nick Staplehurst Watermill A P 7 2 5 2087 4970 0
84 Steve Dudman Brewers Bravos 1 7 2 5 760 1650 0
85 Dave Swinbank Brewers Bravos 1 9 2 7 1761 4470 0
86 Andy Hall Hurst Club 1 10 2 8 1419 2880 0
87 Nikki Hinkins Brewers Bravos 1 16 2 14 686 2080 0
88 Paul Jobbins Hurst B P 1 1 0 7110 7110 0
89 Anna Iles Sportsman 1 1 1 0 1880 1880 0
90 MargaretThompson Handcross Z P 1 1 0 1490 1490 0
91 Daniel Webber Plough P 7 1 6 1409 2000 0
92 Anne Stockinger Windmill 1 20 1 19 948 1720 0
93 Fred Jones Brewers Droops 1 1 0 1 1570 1570 0
94 Gordon Brett Sportsman 1 1 0 1 1020 1020 0
95 Hassan Greyhound P 1 0 1 670 670 0
96 Carol Farmer-Wright Brewers Droops 1 1 0 1 590 590 0
97 Peter Hinkins Windmill 1 1 0 1 400 400 0
98 J Cook Greyhound P 1 0 1 380 380 0
99 Piers O'Sullivan Brewers Droops 1 1 0 1 0 0 0
100 Phil Waters Greyhound P 1 0 1 0 0 0
101 Jim Blake Watermill A P 2 0 2 1305 1890 0
102 Alison Geal St Francis P 2 0 2 150 170 0
103 Adie White Watermill A P 3 0 3 1423 1790 0
104 Colin Worsell Plough P 4 0 4 1765 2310 0
105 Peter Farthing Windmill 1 4 0 4 858 1110 0
106 Nigel Orme Watermill B 1 4 0 4 743 1330 0
107 Jenny Arnold Windmill 1 5 0 5 570 1040 0
108 Ben Dutson White Horse 1 9 0 9 841 1360 0
Steve King's defeat drops him down 3 places, with Derek Taylor moving into 4th, making him the current leader of the Premier Division players and still in contention.
Shaun "specialone" Morris moves up to 5th place, with Neil Burchell moving up to 6th spot and, having a game in hand over all of the other players, he could still win the overall title or move above Derek as leading Premier player!
Possibly the crucial match this week is the game between CKRBL and Hurst Club A, with both teams currently in 2nd place in their respective divisions and 3 of the top 4 players involved in the game, it should prove to be an interesting encounter...... 8-) ;)
Pos Player Team Div Played Won Lost Average High W/o
1 Kevin Hall Hurst Club 1 24 20 4 4790 10790 0
2 Dave Ingram Hurst Club 1 23 19 4 4547 9270 0
3 Andy Farmer-Wright Brewers Droops 1 24 19 5 3945 9870 0
4 Derek Taylor CKRBL P 24 18 6 3280 6250 1
5 Shaun Morris St Francis P 22 17 5 3839 7390 0
6 Neil Burchell Greyhound P 23 17 6 3364 8310 0
7 Steve King Hurst B P 24 17 7 5001 10200 0
8 Clive Thompson Handcross Z P 24 17 7 3735 7000 0
9 Richard Jeffrey Brewers Droops 1 24 17 7 2916 7020 0
10 Roy Wells Hurst Club 1 22 16 6 3592 7070 0
11 Geoff Parsons Plough P 22 16 6 2891 7950 0
12 Pete Edwards CKRBL P 24 16 8 2877 5870 2
13 LorraineHall Brewers Droops 1 21 15 6 2958 6830 0
14 Graham Sparksman Brewers Droops 1 22 15 7 2524 6240 0
15 Colin Mansfield White Horse 1 22 15 7 2421 5560 0
16 Darrell Skinner Hurst B P 23 15 8 3099 5930 0
17 Norman Cragg Watermill A P 23 15 8 2837 6560 0
18 Ted Stringer CKRBL P 23 15 8 2325 4560 1
19 Pete Hall Hurst Club 1 24 15 9 3309 6400 0
20 Ros Appleby Sportsman 1 24 15 9 2694 5330 0
21 Chris Little St Francis P 24 15 9 2522 4470 0
22 Trevor Rees Greyhound P 21 14 7 3956 11140 0
23 Peter Burchell Greyhound P 21 14 7 3120 8450 0
24 Des Gasson Plough P 22 14 8 1850 3820 1
25 Mick Holmwood Handcross Z P 24 14 10 3211 7400 0
26 Mark Coles CKRBL P 24 14 10 2608 4440 0
27 Chris Kirkham Hurst B P 24 14 10 2290 4230 0
28 Ian Giffen Hurst B P 24 14 10 2244 5520 0
29 Graham Daniels Handcross Z P 14 13 1 4411 8150 0
30 Steve Smith Windmill 1 21 13 8 2519 6050 0
31 Adam Bateup Brewers Bravos 1 24 13 11 2506 5920 0
32 Colin Humphrey Brewers Droops 1 24 13 11 2089 3920 0
33 Keith Potter Plough P 18 12 6 3069 7680 0
34 Matt Geal St Francis P 18 12 6 2552 4730 1
35 John Staplehurst Watermill A P 22 12 10 2269 5830 0
36 John Lear Hurst B P 24 12 12 3006 5510 0
37 Mark Webber Plough P 22 11 11 2763 7140 0
38 Giles Garnett White Horse 1 22 11 11 1808 3530 0
39 Kim Stenning Watermill A P 24 11 13 2755 6840 0
40 Ray Fogwill St Francis P 24 11 13 1623 3620 1
41 John Turner Handcross Z P 14 10 4 2289 3890 0
42 Jenny Edwards CKRBL P 24 10 14 1711 3150 0
43 Paul Goodwin Greyhound P 14 9 5 2786 4980 0
44 Barry Timson Handcross Z P 17 9 8 2799 7910 0
45 Malcolm Fuller Plough P 18 9 9 2116 4060 0
46 Mike White Windmill 1 13 8 5 1848 3660 0
47 John Willis Watermill A P 17 8 9 1828 5900 0
48 Chris Nikolaj Watermill A P 19 8 11 1993 4180 0
49 Trevor Appleby Sportsman 1 22 8 14 1673 3240 0
50 Robert Hall Hurst Club 1 17 7 10 2431 5810 0
51 Gary Foster Sportsman 1 20 7 13 1545 3390 0
52 Gavin Boyd Watermill B 1 21 7 14 1197 2240 0
53 Martin Range Watermill B 1 23 7 16 1180 2570 0
54 Rob Driver Sportsman 1 10 6 4 2272 3790 0
55 Russell Jennings Windmill 1 14 6 8 1583 2750 0
56 Sabina Williams Watermill B 1 19 6 13 1039 1920 0
57 Jan Hinkins Windmill 1 20 6 14 991 1500 0
58 Geoff Fairs Greyhound P 21 6 15 1968 5960 0
59 Paul Blackburn Watermill B 1 24 6 18 1154 2360 1
60 Keith Newsam Greyhound P 8 5 3 3509 5940 0
61 Steve Larkwell Watermill B 1 11 5 6 1092 2040 0
62 John Haigh Handcross Z P 15 5 10 2498 5620 1
63 Paul Moyes-Robb Brewers Bravos 1 17 5 12 1728 4000 0
64 Tony Williams Watermill B 1 18 5 13 1523 2650 0
65 Lynne Storr Windmill 1 20 5 15 1197 2480 0
66 Jim Quinn White Horse 1 23 5 18 1110 2610 0
67 Garry Iles Sportsman 1 8 4 4 1816 3250 0
68 Alan Downs Handcross Z P 11 4 7 2515 4560 0
69 Liam Churcher Brewers Bravos 1 12 4 8 1319 2960 0
70 Peter Geal St Francis P 13 4 9 1472 3460 0
71 Richard Spurrier Brewers Bravos 1 14 4 10 1463 2120 0
72 Pam Peacock Sportsman 1 14 4 10 1076 2040 0
73 Lynne Moyes-Robb Brewers Bravos 1 16 4 12 1033 2140 0
74 Ian Powell White Horse 1 22 4 18 1084 2590 0
75 Steve Haskins White Horse 1 3 3 0 2370 2420 0
76 Chris Watson Greyhound P 4 3 1 3808 5610 0
77 Colin Marshall White Horse 1 7 3 4 1261 2300 0
78 Brian Coleman White Horse 1 11 3 8 1234 2830 0
79 Bob Ellis St Francis P 14 3 11 1191 2370 0
80 Tony Driver Sportsman 1 20 3 17 1268 2780 0
81 Grant Bayston Watermill A P 2 2 0 2095 2200 0
82 Rodney Storr Windmill 1 4 2 2 2183 3380 0
83 Nick Staplehurst Watermill A P 7 2 5 2087 4970 0
84 Steve Dudman Brewers Bravos 1 7 2 5 760 1650 0
85 Dave Swinbank Brewers Bravos 1 9 2 7 1761 4470 0
86 Andy Hall Hurst Club 1 10 2 8 1419 2880 0
87 Nikki Hinkins Brewers Bravos 1 16 2 14 686 2080 0
88 Paul Jobbins Hurst B P 1 1 0 7110 7110 0
89 Anna Iles Sportsman 1 1 1 0 1880 1880 0
90 MargaretThompson Handcross Z P 1 1 0 1490 1490 0
91 Daniel Webber Plough P 7 1 6 1409 2000 0
92 Anne Stockinger Windmill 1 20 1 19 948 1720 0
93 Fred Jones Brewers Droops 1 1 0 1 1570 1570 0
94 Gordon Brett Sportsman 1 1 0 1 1020 1020 0
95 Hassan Greyhound P 1 0 1 670 670 0
96 Carol Farmer-Wright Brewers Droops 1 1 0 1 590 590 0
97 Peter Hinkins Windmill 1 1 0 1 400 400 0
98 J Cook Greyhound P 1 0 1 380 380 0
99 Piers O'Sullivan Brewers Droops 1 1 0 1 0 0 0
100 Phil Waters Greyhound P 1 0 1 0 0 0
101 Jim Blake Watermill A P 2 0 2 1305 1890 0
102 Alison Geal St Francis P 2 0 2 150 170 0
103 Adie White Watermill A P 3 0 3 1423 1790 0
104 Colin Worsell Plough P 4 0 4 1765 2310 0
105 Peter Farthing Windmill 1 4 0 4 858 1110 0
106 Nigel Orme Watermill B 1 4 0 4 743 1330 0
107 Jenny Arnold Windmill 1 5 0 5 570 1040 0
108 Ben Dutson White Horse 1 9 0 9 841 1360 0